Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 'Prevention' Guide to Surgery and Its Alternatives
Rodale Press February 1981 0878573046 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
DJ shows wear and (or) some small tears; DJ and page edges have light staining on them; No signs of corner wear on book; Some edge wear on book; Former pricing on first page; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A health book by the editors of Prevention Magazine. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Night in Terror Tower (Goosebumps, No 27)
Scholastic August 1995 059048351X Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Covers have some edge wear and back has creasing and a 1/2' tear; 1/2' tear on back advertisement page too; Former owner stickers on covers; Former owner name inside both covers; Still a tight readable RL4 book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Noble Resolve: A Regency Romance (Zebra Regency Romance)
Zebra June 1998 0821759124 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Creases in spine and hinge; Slight slant; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 My Tall Book of Little Red Riding Hood
Playmore Inc. January 1993 B000GXF5II Hardcover Used - Good 
This board book has light shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Trip to the City (A Pop-up Book)
Playmore January 2000 0866115455 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Corners bumpes; A very small tear on front; Otherwise in great shape; All hinges intact; Nice and clean; A childrens pop up book by Playmore. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ABC Rhymes
Heath January 1989 0669132829 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
There is considerable wear all around the covers, but inside is nice and clean; Still a nice readable copy with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alladdin
Disney Enterprises January 1997 B001KRTCOW Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Padded covers in great shape with very little edge wear; Former owner names inside; Cover slanted; Still a nice book to add to your child's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Almost a Lady
Bantam December 2005 0553587560 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Shows signs of corner wear; Some edge wear; Has crease in spine from reading; previous library book; discard stamped inside; library stamped inside and outside. A very readable romance from Jane Feather. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Animals in Action (Child's First Library of Learning)
Time-Life Books July 1990 0809448696 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Except for a small nick on one of the boards outer edge, it appears brand new. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
St. Martin's Press January 2003 0312315228 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Book is brand new but missing dust jacjet. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Barbie: The Lucky Skates
Grolier Books January 1998 0717288277 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book has very little wear; No exposed boards; No writing; A very nice addition to your little girls library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barney Christmas Songs
N/A January 1998 0785327274 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This oversized hard cover has a small chip on front at the spine; Very little shelf and edge wear; No writing present; No vocals, but the words to the songs to teach your child with the music; Still a very nice tight readable book. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FOUND: ONE ORANGE-BROWN HORSE, An Easy to Read Book
NY Random House January 1957 B0027XTV4O Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
1957 Hardcover; No DJ; Former library book with usual markings; Book is marked for discard; Envelope removed; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Boards and pages are soiled; Still a tight readable book with clean text especially for the age of the book; Overall in good condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Berries Goodman, Cadmus Books
E.M. Hale and Company January 1965 B000L4G79S Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
1st Cadmus Edition 1968; Very light wear; Former library book with env. removed; Still an excellent edition. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Best Stories from New Writers
Writers Digest Books September 1989 089879367X First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
DJ shows wear and some tears; No signs of corner wear on pages; Very slight edge wear on book; Some of the authors names are highlighted on contents page; Slightly tanned pages; Used book, but very good condition; A collection of stories edited by Linda S. Sanders. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Better Homes & Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking (Volume 16: SAL to SHO)
Better Homes & Gardens January 1973 069602036X Hardcover Used - Good 
Boards show a little shelf wear but great on the inside; former owner bookplate; Price sticker on back; A cookbook by Better Homes & Gardens. 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Better Homes and Gardens Applique'
Meredith Corp January 1978 0696004356 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Corners of book have light edge wear; Inside front cover has sticker removed spot; Otherwise book is as new. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Better Homes and Gardens Calorie-Trimmed Recipes
Meredith Corp January 1980 0696006057 Hardcover Used - Good 
Covers have minimal wear with price sticker on back; Inside is clean. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Better Homes and Gardens Eat & Stay Slim
Meredith Corp January 1979 0696004429 Hardcover Used - Good 
Covers show some minor wear; inside clean; Store price sticker on book. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1
Meredith Corporation January 1973 0696020211 Hardcover Used - Good 
Considerable wear on boards but inside is nice and clean; Store price sticker is on the book; 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking Volume 13
Meredith January 1974 0696020335 Hardcover Used - Good 
Boards show a little shelf wear but great on the inside; former owner bookplate; Price sticker on back; A cookbook by Better Homes & Gardens. 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Better Homes and Gardens Good Food and Fitness
Meredith Corp January 1981 0696006359 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; No creases in spine; Still a very tight readable copy; Book dropped on top left corner caused small crush mark about 1/4 inch 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Better Homes and Gardens Outer Space (Fun-to-Do Project Books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books September 1990 0696019191 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
No edge wear on the book but it does have a few crayon marks on pages (does not hinder text) and light soiling on a couple of pages; Previous owner stickers; Still a tight readable book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Bicycling Magazine's Training for Fitness and Endurance (Bicycling Magazine)
Rodale Pr May 1990 0878578994 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Light shelf wear on covers and edges; Slightly tanned pages; Stickers from previous owner; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 A Dinosuar Lives In My House
Playmore Inc January 1991 0866116052 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Hardback; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner name in book; Clean inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Bruce Coville's Book of Ghost Tales to Haunt You
Scholastic November 1995 0590461605 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very light shelf wear on covers; Former owner stickers on covers; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; A very nice tight RL5 book with clean text by BRUCE COVILLE. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Butterflies Flutter and Other Questions About Creepy-Crawlies (I Wonder Why...)
Reader's Digest Young Families January 1995 1131514564 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
There is a small tear at the top of the spine, otherwise it's excellent; Appears to never have been read; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; A great addition to add to your child's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Barney Picture Day Camera (Play-a-Sound)
Publications International, Ltd. January 2002 0785360700 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Numberline shows a 1; Back lower corner has a small break; Light edge wear; Ink marks inside front and back cover do not hinder text; Still a nice tight readable board book for your little one. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Cat Quotations
EXLEY PUBLICATIONS January 1753 B000GYTRL8 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Except for being gifted to another on facing page this book would be as new. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Chester's Way
Greenwillow August 1988 0688076076 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Corners show wear and there is a small stain on dedication and next page (does not hinder text); Book plate on flyleaf; Otherwise a tight, very clean text and very readable book 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Christmas Journeys
Harlequin December 1995 037315271X Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Christmas: Memories (Fun Shapes)
Little Simon October 1993 0689717342 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
A little edge and shelf wear; Front cover has a small area of discoloration; Remainder mark; Stilll a nice tight clean board book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Cinderella (Fairy Tale Treasury, Volume 1)
Publications International, LTD January 2003 0785300287 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This little book of a girl's favorite classic is in excellent shape though there is a scuff mark on the back cover; No writing present. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Cinderella (Walt Disney's Cinderella)
Random House Disney January 2002 0786834269 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This little hardcover has light shelf and edge wear but there is a hole btwn. back board and spine;This 1st edition; Some small spotting on last page and back cover; Some pages have creases; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Cinderella [Fairy Tale Pop-up]
N/A January 1999 0866113134 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
One corner of cover bumped and very light shelf wear; Otherwise fantastic condition. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Claudia and the Middle School Mystery (Baby-Sitters Club, 40)
Scholastic June 1991 0590440829 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
There is a small tear on the spine that does not go all the way through; Light edge wear otherwise with crease on back; Former owner stickers on covers and inside front cover with name; Slant to spine; Still a tight readable RL4 book by Ann M. Martin. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Clowns Vacation
Little Brown & Co (Juv) May 1995 0316723835 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Does not include the Duplo toy; This board book has some shelf wear; Rough edge wear on bottom corner; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Cock-A-Doodle-Doo! (Build a Story Duplo Playbooks)
Little Brown & Co (Juv) May 1995 0316723843 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This board book has some shelf wear but very little edge wear; Toy in not included; No writing present; Still a nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 From Whales To Snails (Disney Fun To Learn Library Volume 8)
Advance Pub Llc June 1994 0553055127 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Volume 8 From Whales to Snails only; This hardcover has moderate to heavy wear but no exposed edges with soiling; No writing present; Thin light stain along the bottom page edges; Still a tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Confessions of a Werewolf Supermodel
St. Martin's Paperbacks October 2007 0312949251 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book but a 1/8' tear at top front cover; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Container and Hanging Gardens
Ortho Book January 1975 B000HTN6AA First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Midwest Northeast edition; Covers are discolored and there is very light soiling on page edges; Interior is free of any marks; Book is very tight and readable. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Corduroy's Busy Street (Corduroy)
Viking Juvenile January 2005 0670059943 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This book has a little bit of shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Inside is bright; A nice tight book for your little one. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Creative Machine Stitchery
Meredith Corp January 1985 0696014351 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
There are little bumps on the corners and a small exposed spot on bottom edge but otherwise appears brand new. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Criticism the Foundations of Modern Literary Judgment
Harcourt Brace January 1948 B000QAVVAW Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Boards have light staining and discoloration;Def. corner wear on boards;Stain on page edges does not show on pages;Bookplate inside front; 4 pages have tear: 1-1' at very bottom, 3 with 1.5' tear 3/4 of the way down;No hilites;Still a tight readable book. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Daniel and the Lions' Den (Beginners Bible)
Zondervan Publishing Company February 1998 031097545X Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This little board book has light shelf and rubbing wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight book for your little one. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Deck the Halls: A Pop-up Book
WALDEN January 1995 0866115420 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This small pop-up book is in great shape; All of the pop-ups are still intact (no tape); A nice tight clean book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Der Dichter Spricht: Deutsche Gedichte
Ginn and Company January 1962 B000K02UF8 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; German text; Covers have light soiling; Former owner name inside; Portion of book has certain words translated to English; Still a very tight readable book. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Detective Bob and the Great Ape Escape
E P Dutton March 1981 0819310328 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Although there is some edge wear and an exposed corner with a small stain on the covers, the inside is very clean and free of marks; A nice tight book for children by David L. Harrison. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Divided in Death (In Death (Paperback))
Berkley August 2004 0425197956 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Hinge and spine creases; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Don Flows Home To the Sea
SIGNET BOOKS January 0001 B000UDVLKU Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
1st printing 1960 Signet paperback; There are tears at the bottom of the spine with rubbing and creases on covers; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Dragon Lover
Jove January 1981 0515054550 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
There is some edge wear mainly rubbing and both covers have a crease but there is no crease in the spine; Pages are tanned; No writing present; Still a very tight readable book with clean text; A romance by Diana Randall. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Eating Light by Better Homes and Gardens
Better Homes and Gardens January 1985 0696014769 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
A little cover shelf wear with 2 chips on front cover; An erasure mark on first page; all other pages very clean. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Empowering Older People: An International Approach
Auburn House Paperback May 1995 0865692580 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Has a bumped edge on bottom of spine and a couple of pages have bend at bottom from neglect; Otherwise, appears to have never been used; Used book, but very good condition 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Enser's Filmed Books and Plays: 1928-1991
Ashgate Publishing May 1993 1857420268 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Former library book; Mylar is in great shape; Book has small stains on top and small one on the side but none hinder text; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; Compiled by Ellen Baskin and Mandy Hicken. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Finsterhall of San Pasqual
Joyce Press January 1976 0893250023 First Edition Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Shows signs of corner wear; Some edge wear; No creases in spine; Some shelf wear on cover; a story of San Diego's Wild Animal Park by John Sinor. Although the book cover is considered fair condition, it is still a good book that is very readable. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Fortune'S Children Christmas
Silhouette December 1998 0373483686 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear; No creases in spine; Paperback Used book, but very good condition; a crease on front cover near spine; a small faded spot on front cover where sticker has been removed; almost an as new condition; a 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Four to Score (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
St. Martin's Press July 1998 0312185863 Hardcover New As New 
A brand new book; never been read. A mystery by Janet Evanovich. 
Price: 18.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Games Analysts Play
Berkley January 1972 0425020614 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
2nd printing, Nov. 1972; Light shelf and edge wear; Pages are tanned; No markings inside; Still a very tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 GAS GRILL COOKOUTS SIMPLE TO SENSATIONAL
N/A January 1984 0961301902 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This book has very light to almost no wear but there is a small chip on front cover; Appears to have never been used; A nice tight clean cookbook. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 GEORGIE'S HALLOWEEN
Troll Book Clubs January 1980 B00282K9SG Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with creases and chip; A moisture stain that does not hinder text nor does the crayon mark on first and last page; Former book store stamped inside; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 German Essays IV: Romanticism: Kleist, Novalis, Tieck, Schlegel
Macmillan & Co Ltd January 1964 B000NPWOHE First Edition Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
A very used and worn book; Has numerous underlinings and margin notes; Hinges not loose but not super tight, still in one piece. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 German Essays IV: Romanticism: Kleist, Novalis, Tieck, Schlegel
Macmillan & Co Ltd January 1964 B000NPWOHE First Edition Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
First printing; Book shows use and has some marks but is still very readable. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 God Is Good (1955) Checkerboard Press
Checkerboard Press January 1955 B000KA9BM8 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Unsure of actual print date; Original stamped price 69 cents; There is a little edge wear on the book but it is clean and tight inside with no writing present; Touted as A First Religious Book, it would make a great addition to your little one's library. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 God's Little Instruction Book for Students (God's Little Instruction Books)
Honor Books (OK) July 1994 156292057X Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Slight shelf wear on covers and a very small crease on back; Gifted to another; Still a very nice book with clean text; A gift book of selected scriptures for students. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Godspeaks Stories for Teens
Honor Books March 2001 1562928465 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Some shelf wear on covers; Appears to never have been read; No writing present; Used book, but very good condition. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Golf, Golf, Golf A Hilarious Collection of Cartoons
Barnes & Noble January 1989 076071181X Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket 
As new condition; Store price sticker is on the book. 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Great Ideas From Learning: Volume One - Math
David Bliss - Springhouse Corp. January 1986 0874340993 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This book shows a little rubbing and light wear but is still nice and tight; One page has underlining. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Heart of Healing
Bantam Books January 1985 0553342223 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Tanned pages and covers; Some edge wear on book; Stickers from previous owner; Gifted to another; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Heart of the Woods
Harcourt College Pub August 1982 0153333537 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This book has very little wear and appears unused but it does have a small staing on outer page edges as well as school stamp and some pages in back have a light crease in the middle; Still a very nice tight book with no writing. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Honk, Honk Dump Truck
The Clever Factory January 2003 B000BQX34I Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very light shelf and edge wear; Velcro and tires still very good; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Beef Recipes
Meredith Corp January 1977 0696001055 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Hardcover; Light shelf and edge wear on book; Corners of pages have small bend due to neglect; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 How to Grow House Plants
Lane Publishing Co. January 1977 0376033339 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Light shelf wear and rubbing on the covers; There is highlighting and some notations; Still a tight readable book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Hugs from Heaven on Angel Wings: Sayings, Scriptures, and Stories from the Bible Revealing God's Love
Howard Pub Co January 1998 187899090X Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
This is a very nice book with very little wear but is has been gifted and there is a 1' hole in back cover; Otherwise a very nice book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Human Identity in the Urban Environment (Pelican)
Penguin (Non-Classics) June 1972 0140213643 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book has light edge wear; Some pages were dog eared; Sticker removed from spine; Store price sticker on back; Crease in spine; Text clean and unmarked; An enviroment and planning book edited by Gwen Bell and Jaqueline Tyrwhitt. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers October 1978 0394839129 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book has light creases on the covers and one corner is exposed; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text; A classic author to add to you little one's library. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers October 1978 0394839129 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Hardcover; Book Club edition; No edge wear but top of spine has been dented; Initials on dedication page; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text by one of our kids favorite author. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 I Like Bugs
Landoll September 1999 1569877378 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
A very nice clean tight board book with almost no wear. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Ideals 50th Anniversary Collector's Edition: From the First Fifty Years
Ideals Childrens Books 1994-09-01 0824911261 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Slight nick on back cover by UPC; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; A poetry collection from Ideals Magazine. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Imitation in Death
Berkley August 2003 0425191583 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Small chip on front cover; Slight twist in spine; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 In the Palomar Arms
Ivy Books July 1990 0380680564 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
1st Avon printing paperback; Light edge wear on book; Previous owner name embossed on FEP; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Is Your Mama a Llama?
Scholastic Inc. January 1989 0590454625 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This Scholatice hardcover has a couple of exposed corners; No writing present; Some pages have spotting; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; A nice addition to your child's library. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Jack and Jill
Waldman Publishing Corp January 1992 0866118667 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This board book has some cover and edge wear but is still tight and there is no writing present; Still a nice little book for toddlers and preschoolers. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Janes's Encyclopedia of Aviation
Portland House September 1989 0517691868 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
DJ has large tears on both side of spine though they don't go all the way through, as well as a couple of small tears; Book has light edge wear, but inside is very clean; Still a very tight readable oversized and heavy book. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Kodak presents Picture me at the Walt Disney World 25th anniversary celebration
Picture Me Books January 1996 1878338978 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This little board book has light edge wear; Black checkmark on back cover; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book to add to your child's library. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Language, Literature, Linguistics: In Honor of Francis J. Whitfield on His Seventieth Birthday March 25, 1986
Berkeley Slavic Specialties August 1987 0933884583 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Covers are stained; Stain on page edges (not on pages themselves); A few page corners bent from neglect; Inscribed to former owner and possibly signed by Mr. Whitfield; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Leo the late bloomer
Scholastic January 1971 0590622706 Paper Back Used - Good 
8 x 10.5 softcover; Light shelf and edge wear with a chip on the front and light stains on outer covers but not inside; Name inside; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Laughing Camera ll (Laughing Camera)
Hill & Wang 1963-01-01 0809021218 Hardcover Used - Good 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; No visible signs of Edge Wear; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; slight aging on covers; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Law & the arts--art & the law
Lawyers for the Creative Arts : distribution, Chicago Review Press January 1979 0914090712 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Dead in the Water: A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery (Dunn, Carola. Daisy Dalrymple Mysteries.)
St Martins Pr December 1998 0312191812 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Stated 1st edition; 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; Former library book with usual markings; Envelope intact; DJ and mylar are great with shelf rub wear; Very light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Crinkle on acknowledgment page; There is a small stain on the outer page edges; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Light The Stars (Special Edition)
Silhouette March 2006 0373247486 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Different cover picture; Very light edge wear on book; Small crease on front cover; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Little Cubs Bear (Little Cubs)
Bendon Publishing International January 2002 1900933314 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very light shelf wear with only one real spot of edge wear on back cover; No writing present; Appears to have never been read; An excellent addition to your child's library. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Magic Growing Powder
New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1980 January 1980 B000NX79NA First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have light wear, soiling and discolored areas; There is a 1-1/2 X 1' area inside back cover that the paste down has been removed; Otherwise interior is free and clean of any marks; A nice tight book for your child. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Maytag Handbook of Good Cooking
Briarcliff Pr June 1985 0932523005 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Appears never used; Very minimal wear on book. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Measuring and Computing (Science Universe Series)
Book Sales February 1987 0668061804 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
There is some shelf and edge wear on this former library book; Lower right corner of FEP has been cut out; Pages are clean and tight; Still a nice tight book to add to your child's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Meet Me Under The Mistletoe (Silhouette Romance)
Silhouette December 2005 0373197969 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Methodologies for the study of low-level radiation in the Midwest
Anvil Press January 1979 0918552079 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Light shelf wear and a small stain on back cover; No creases in spine; No highlighting (except by author) or writing present; A nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Mice at Bat (I Can Read Book 2)
HarperTrophy April 1990 0064441393 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This hardcover has almost no wear; There is a light ripple at the bottom ot pages but no staining that I can see; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Mister Magoo's A Christmas Carol
Ottenheimer Publishers January 1977 B000I17UUY Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tear in paper at the spine; Creases on front cover; No writing present; Pages tanned; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Modern Eastern Europe (Lifepac History & Geography Grade 6)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03-01 0867175591 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Paperback; Used book, but very good condition; A small crease on back cover; Small nick on back cover; None of the blanks have been fillen in; a workbook by Bess Morton. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Montreal/Quebec City Access (Access Guides)
Access Pr May 1994 0062770799 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Front cover starting to peel at bottom of spine, back cover at outer page edge; There is edge and corner wear from neglect; Former owner sticker; No writing or highlighting present; Still a nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com