|
|
|
|
1 |
'Prevention' Guide to Surgery and Its Alternatives Rodale Press February 1981 0878573046 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair DJ shows wear and (or) some small tears; DJ and page edges have light staining on them; No signs of corner wear on book; Some edge wear on book; Former pricing on first page; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A health book by the editors of Prevention Magazine. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Night in Terror Tower (Goosebumps, No 27) Scholastic August 1995 059048351X Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Covers have some edge wear and back has creasing and a 1/2' tear; 1/2' tear on back advertisement page too; Former owner stickers on covers; Former owner name inside both covers; Still a tight readable RL4 book. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
My Tall Book of Little Red Riding Hood Playmore Inc. January 1993 B000GXF5II Hardcover Used - Good This board book has light shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
2.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A Trip to the City (A Pop-up Book) Playmore January 2000 0866115455 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Corners bumpes; A very small tear on front; Otherwise in great shape; All hinges intact; Nice and clean; A childrens pop up book by Playmore. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
ABC Rhymes Heath January 1989 0669132829 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket There is considerable wear all around the covers, but inside is nice and clean; Still a nice readable copy with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alladdin Disney Enterprises January 1997 B001KRTCOW Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Padded covers in great shape with very little edge wear; Former owner names inside; Cover slanted; Still a nice book to add to your child's library. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Almost a Lady Bantam December 2005 0553587560 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Shows signs of corner wear; Some edge wear; Has crease in spine from reading; previous library book; discard stamped inside; library stamped inside and outside. A very readable romance from Jane Feather. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barbie: The Lucky Skates Grolier Books January 1998 0717288277 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This hardcover book has very little wear; No exposed boards; No writing; A very nice addition to your little girls library. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barney Christmas Songs N/A January 1998 0785327274 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This oversized hard cover has a small chip on front at the spine; Very little shelf and edge wear; No writing present; No vocals, but the words to the songs to teach your child with the music; Still a very nice tight readable book. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
FOUND: ONE ORANGE-BROWN HORSE, An Easy to Read Book NY Random House January 1957 B0027XTV4O Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 1957 Hardcover; No DJ; Former library book with usual markings; Book is marked for discard; Envelope removed; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Boards and pages are soiled; Still a tight readable book with clean text especially for the age of the book; Overall in good condition. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Berries Goodman, Cadmus Books E.M. Hale and Company January 1965 B000L4G79S Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 1st Cadmus Edition 1968; Very light wear; Former library book with env. removed; Still an excellent edition. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Best Stories from New Writers Writers Digest Books September 1989 089879367X First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Poor DJ shows wear and some tears; No signs of corner wear on pages; Very slight edge wear on book; Some of the authors names are highlighted on contents page; Slightly tanned pages; Used book, but very good condition; A collection of stories edited by Linda S. Sanders. Price:
1.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Better Homes and Gardens Good Food and Fitness Meredith Corp January 1981 0696006359 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; No creases in spine; Still a very tight readable copy; Book dropped on top left corner caused small crush mark about 1/4 inch Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
A Dinosuar Lives In My House Playmore Inc January 1991 0866116052 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Hardback; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner name in book; Clean inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Bruce Coville's Book of Ghost Tales to Haunt You Scholastic November 1995 0590461605 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Very light shelf wear on covers; Former owner stickers on covers; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; A very nice tight RL5 book with clean text by BRUCE COVILLE. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Barney Picture Day Camera (Play-a-Sound) Publications International, Ltd. January 2002 0785360700 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket Numberline shows a 1; Back lower corner has a small break; Light edge wear; Ink marks inside front and back cover do not hinder text; Still a nice tight readable board book for your little one. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Cat Quotations EXLEY PUBLICATIONS January 1753 B000GYTRL8 Hardcover Used - Very Good Except for being gifted to another on facing page this book would be as new. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Chester's Way Greenwillow August 1988 0688076076 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Corners show wear and there is a small stain on dedication and next page (does not hinder text); Book plate on flyleaf; Otherwise a tight, very clean text and very readable book Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Christmas Journeys Harlequin December 1995 037315271X Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Christmas: Memories (Fun Shapes) Little Simon October 1993 0689717342 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket A little edge and shelf wear; Front cover has a small area of discoloration; Remainder mark; Stilll a nice tight clean board book. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Cinderella (Fairy Tale Treasury, Volume 1) Publications International, LTD January 2003 0785300287 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This little book of a girl's favorite classic is in excellent shape though there is a scuff mark on the back cover; No writing present. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Cinderella (Walt Disney's Cinderella) Random House Disney January 2002 0786834269 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket This little hardcover has light shelf and edge wear but there is a hole btwn. back board and spine;This 1st edition; Some small spotting on last page and back cover; Some pages have creases; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Claudia and the Middle School Mystery (Baby-Sitters Club, 40) Scholastic June 1991 0590440829 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket There is a small tear on the spine that does not go all the way through; Light edge wear otherwise with crease on back; Former owner stickers on covers and inside front cover with name; Slant to spine; Still a tight readable RL4 book by Ann M. Martin. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Clowns Vacation Little Brown & Co (Juv) May 1995 0316723835 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket Does not include the Duplo toy; This board book has some shelf wear; Rough edge wear on bottom corner; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
From Whales To Snails (Disney Fun To Learn Library Volume 8) Advance Pub Llc June 1994 0553055127 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket Volume 8 From Whales to Snails only; This hardcover has moderate to heavy wear but no exposed edges with soiling; No writing present; Thin light stain along the bottom page edges; Still a tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Confessions of a Werewolf Supermodel St. Martin's Paperbacks October 2007 0312949251 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book but a 1/8' tear at top front cover; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Container and Hanging Gardens Ortho Book January 1975 B000HTN6AA First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Midwest Northeast edition; Covers are discolored and there is very light soiling on page edges; Interior is free of any marks; Book is very tight and readable. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Corduroy's Busy Street (Corduroy) Viking Juvenile January 2005 0670059943 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This book has a little bit of shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Inside is bright; A nice tight book for your little one. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Creative Machine Stitchery Meredith Corp January 1985 0696014351 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket There are little bumps on the corners and a small exposed spot on bottom edge but otherwise appears brand new. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Criticism the Foundations of Modern Literary Judgment Harcourt Brace January 1948 B000QAVVAW Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket Boards have light staining and discoloration;Def. corner wear on boards;Stain on page edges does not show on pages;Bookplate inside front; 4 pages have tear: 1-1' at very bottom, 3 with 1.5' tear 3/4 of the way down;No hilites;Still a tight readable book. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Deck the Halls: A Pop-up Book WALDEN January 1995 0866115420 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This small pop-up book is in great shape; All of the pop-ups are still intact (no tape); A nice tight clean book. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Der Dichter Spricht: Deutsche Gedichte Ginn and Company January 1962 B000K02UF8 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Trade size paperback; German text; Covers have light soiling; Former owner name inside; Portion of book has certain words translated to English; Still a very tight readable book. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Detective Bob and the Great Ape Escape E P Dutton March 1981 0819310328 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Although there is some edge wear and an exposed corner with a small stain on the covers, the inside is very clean and free of marks; A nice tight book for children by David L. Harrison. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Divided in Death (In Death (Paperback)) Berkley August 2004 0425197956 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Hinge and spine creases; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Don Flows Home To the Sea SIGNET BOOKS January 0001 B000UDVLKU Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 1st printing 1960 Signet paperback; There are tears at the bottom of the spine with rubbing and creases on covers; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Dragon Lover Jove January 1981 0515054550 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket There is some edge wear mainly rubbing and both covers have a crease but there is no crease in the spine; Pages are tanned; No writing present; Still a very tight readable book with clean text; A romance by Diana Randall. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Empowering Older People: An International Approach Auburn House Paperback May 1995 0865692580 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Trade size paperback; Has a bumped edge on bottom of spine and a couple of pages have bend at bottom from neglect; Otherwise, appears to have never been used; Used book, but very good condition Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Enser's Filmed Books and Plays: 1928-1991 Ashgate Publishing May 1993 1857420268 Hardcover Used - Good Good Former library book; Mylar is in great shape; Book has small stains on top and small one on the side but none hinder text; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; Compiled by Ellen Baskin and Mandy Hicken. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Finsterhall of San Pasqual Joyce Press January 1976 0893250023 First Edition Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; Shows signs of corner wear; Some edge wear; No creases in spine; Some shelf wear on cover; a story of San Diego's Wild Animal Park by John Sinor. Although the book cover is considered fair condition, it is still a good book that is very readable. Price:
6.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Fortune'S Children Christmas Silhouette December 1998 0373483686 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear; No creases in spine; Paperback Used book, but very good condition; a crease on front cover near spine; a small faded spot on front cover where sticker has been removed; almost an as new condition; a Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Games Analysts Play Berkley January 1972 0425020614 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 2nd printing, Nov. 1972; Light shelf and edge wear; Pages are tanned; No markings inside; Still a very tight readable book with clean text. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
GEORGIE'S HALLOWEEN Troll Book Clubs January 1980 B00282K9SG Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with creases and chip; A moisture stain that does not hinder text nor does the crayon mark on first and last page; Former book store stamped inside; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
God Is Good (1955) Checkerboard Press Checkerboard Press January 1955 B000KA9BM8 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Unsure of actual print date; Original stamped price 69 cents; There is a little edge wear on the book but it is clean and tight inside with no writing present; Touted as A First Religious Book, it would make a great addition to your little one's library. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Godspeaks Stories for Teens Honor Books March 2001 1562928465 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Trade size paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Some shelf wear on covers; Appears to never have been read; No writing present; Used book, but very good condition. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Heart of Healing Bantam Books January 1985 0553342223 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Trade size paperback; Tanned pages and covers; Some edge wear on book; Stickers from previous owner; Gifted to another; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
2.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Heart of the Woods Harcourt College Pub August 1982 0153333537 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This book has very little wear and appears unused but it does have a small staing on outer page edges as well as school stamp and some pages in back have a light crease in the middle; Still a very nice tight book with no writing. Price:
1.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Honk, Honk Dump Truck The Clever Factory January 2003 B000BQX34I Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Very light shelf and edge wear; Velcro and tires still very good; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
2.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
How to Grow House Plants Lane Publishing Co. January 1977 0376033339 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Light shelf wear and rubbing on the covers; There is highlighting and some notations; Still a tight readable book. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Human Identity in the Urban Environment (Pelican) Penguin (Non-Classics) June 1972 0140213643 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Book has light edge wear; Some pages were dog eared; Sticker removed from spine; Store price sticker on back; Crease in spine; Text clean and unmarked; An enviroment and planning book edited by Gwen Bell and Jaqueline Tyrwhitt. Price:
1.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers October 1978 0394839129 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This hardcover book has light creases on the covers and one corner is exposed; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text; A classic author to add to you little one's library. Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers October 1978 0394839129 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Hardcover; Book Club edition; No edge wear but top of spine has been dented; Initials on dedication page; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text by one of our kids favorite author. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
I Like Bugs Landoll September 1999 1569877378 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket A very nice clean tight board book with almost no wear. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Imitation in Death Berkley August 2003 0425191583 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Paperback; Small chip on front cover; Slight twist in spine; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
In the Palomar Arms Ivy Books July 1990 0380680564 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 1st Avon printing paperback; Light edge wear on book; Previous owner name embossed on FEP; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Is Your Mama a Llama? Scholastic Inc. January 1989 0590454625 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This Scholatice hardcover has a couple of exposed corners; No writing present; Some pages have spotting; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; A nice addition to your child's library. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Jack and Jill Waldman Publishing Corp January 1992 0866118667 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This board book has some cover and edge wear but is still tight and there is no writing present; Still a nice little book for toddlers and preschoolers. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Janes's Encyclopedia of Aviation Portland House September 1989 0517691868 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair DJ has large tears on both side of spine though they don't go all the way through, as well as a couple of small tears; Book has light edge wear, but inside is very clean; Still a very tight readable oversized and heavy book. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Leo the late bloomer Scholastic January 1971 0590622706 Paper Back Used - Good 8 x 10.5 softcover; Light shelf and edge wear with a chip on the front and light stains on outer covers but not inside; Name inside; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Law & the arts--art & the law Lawyers for the Creative Arts : distribution, Chicago Review Press January 1979 0914090712 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Trade size paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Dead in the Water: A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery (Dunn, Carola. Daisy Dalrymple Mysteries.) St Martins Pr December 1998 0312191812 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Stated 1st edition; 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; Former library book with usual markings; Envelope intact; DJ and mylar are great with shelf rub wear; Very light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Crinkle on acknowledgment page; There is a small stain on the outer page edges; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Light The Stars (Special Edition) Silhouette March 2006 0373247486 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Different cover picture; Very light edge wear on book; Small crease on front cover; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Little Cubs Bear (Little Cubs) Bendon Publishing International January 2002 1900933314 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Very light shelf wear with only one real spot of edge wear on back cover; No writing present; Appears to have never been read; An excellent addition to your child's library. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Magic Growing Powder New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1980 January 1980 B000NX79NA First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket The covers have light wear, soiling and discolored areas; There is a 1-1/2 X 1' area inside back cover that the paste down has been removed; Otherwise interior is free and clean of any marks; A nice tight book for your child. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Measuring and Computing (Science Universe Series) Book Sales February 1987 0668061804 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket There is some shelf and edge wear on this former library book; Lower right corner of FEP has been cut out; Pages are clean and tight; Still a nice tight book to add to your child's library. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Mice at Bat (I Can Read Book 2) HarperTrophy April 1990 0064441393 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket This hardcover has almost no wear; There is a light ripple at the bottom ot pages but no staining that I can see; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Mister Magoo's A Christmas Carol Ottenheimer Publishers January 1977 B000I17UUY Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tear in paper at the spine; Creases on front cover; No writing present; Pages tanned; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Modern Eastern Europe (Lifepac History & Geography Grade 6) Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03-01 0867175591 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Paperback; Used book, but very good condition; A small crease on back cover; Small nick on back cover; None of the blanks have been fillen in; a workbook by Bess Morton. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Montreal/Quebec City Access (Access Guides) Access Pr May 1994 0062770799 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Front cover starting to peel at bottom of spine, back cover at outer page edge; There is edge and corner wear from neglect; Former owner sticker; No writing or highlighting present; Still a nice tight book with clean text. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|