Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 ANN M. MARTIN Baby-sitters Little Sister #1: Karen's Witch
Scholastic August 1990 0590443003 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Name inside; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Ann M. Martin Karen's Little Sister (Baby-Sitters Little Sister, 6)
Scholastic Paperbacks June 1989 0590426923 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear with small tear at spine on front; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Ann M. Martin Karen's School Picture (Baby-Sitters Little Sister, 5)
Scholastic April 1993 0590442589 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 Ann M. Martin Claudia And Mean Janine (Baby-Sitters Club #7: Collector's Edition)
Scholastic November 1995 0590251627 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 6 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Ann M. Martin Boy-Crazy Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club, 8)
Scholastic December 1995 0590251635 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear on covers with small tear in paper at the spine; Previous owner stickers; Light crease on front cover; No writing present; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 ANN M. MARTIN Baby-sitters Little Sister #1: Karen's Witch
Scholastic August 1990 0590443003 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; 19 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with light crease on the front cover; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Ann M. Martin Jessi's Secret Language (Baby-Sitters Club, 16)
Scholastic August 1996 0590604104 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Paperback; 3 on the numberline; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in paper at the spine; Previous owner stickers; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4.. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 ANN M. MARTIN Bsls #06: Karen's Little Sister (Baby-Sitters Little Sister)
Scholastic Paperbacks October 1990 0590442988 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 18 on the numberline; Very ight shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Ann M. Martin Dawn on the Coast (Baby-Sitters Club, 23)
Scholastic April 1996 0590673912 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with a front hinge crease; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Ann M. Martin Mary Anne And The Great Romance (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition)
Scholastic Inc. October 1997 059067398X Trade Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Appears to have never been read; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 ANN M. MARTIN Mary Anne's Bad-Luck Mystery (Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback))
Scholastic Paperbacks October 1988 0590436597 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 8 on the numberline; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Ann M. Martin Jessi's Secret Language (Baby-Sitters Club, 16)
Scholastic August 1996 0590604104 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 4 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Ann M. Martin Karen's Haircut (Baby-Sitters Little Sister)
Scholastic May 1990 0590426702 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 19 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 ANN M. MARTIN Jessis Wish
Scholastic Paperbacks October 1991 059043571X Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; The bookmark has been removed; One page was bent at the margin; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 ANN M. MARTIN Dawn and the Older Boy
Scholastic Paperbacks September 1991 0590435663 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light with spots of moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Ann M. Martin Karen's Grandmothers (Baby-Sitters Little Sister, 10)
Scholastic August 1990 0590436511 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 18 on the numberline; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Ann M. Martin Mary Anne's Bad-Luck Mystery (Baby-Sitters Club)
Scholastic October 1988 0590604287 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 2 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Ann M. Martin Karen's Roller Skates (Baby-Sitters Little Sister #2)
Scholastic Paperbacks December 1992 0590442597 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 20 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with a crease on the back; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 ANN M. MARTIN Good-Bye Stacey, Good-Bye (Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback))
Scholastic Paperbacks July 1993 0590433865 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 3 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 ANN M. MARTIN Dawn and the Older Boy
Scholastic Paperbacks September 1991 0590435663 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with light crease on the front cover; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Ann M. Martin Little Miss Stoneybrook... and Dawn (Baby-Sitters Club, 15)
Scholastic July 1996 0590251708 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Ann M. Martin Logan Likes Mary Anne! (Baby-Sitters Club, 10)
Scholastic February 1996 0590251651 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Trade sized paperback; 3 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with small stain on the front; There is a small crack across the spine; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Ann M. Martin Mallory And The Trouble With Twins (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition #21)
Scholastic Paperbacks February 1989 0590673890 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with peeled area from price sticker removal; There is a small crack across the spine; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Ann M. Martin Claudia And Mean Janine (Baby-Sitters Club #7: Collector's Edition)
Scholastic November 1995 0590251627 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 2 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Butterfly stamp inside; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Ann M. Martin Dawn's Wicked Stepsister (Baby-Sitters Club, 31)
Scholastic Paperbacks June 1993 0590424971 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with a few dog ears on the first few pages; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 ANN M. MARTIN Karens Little Witch
Scholastic Paperbacks September 1991 0590448331 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 6 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Ann M. Martin Logan Likes Mary Anne! (The Baby-Sitters Club #10)
Scholastic Paperbacks August 1989 0590433873 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 5 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Ann M. Martin Jessi's Baby-Sitter (Baby-Sitters Club, 36)
Scholastic Paperbacks July 1990 0590435655 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Name inside; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 ANN M. MARTIN, SUSAN TANG Karens New Holiday
Scholastic Inc August 1999 0590523767 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 2 on the numberline; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Ann MacGregor AMANA COMPLETE GUIDE TO FOOD FREEZING Selecting, Preparing, Packing, Freezing and Serving
Amana Refrigeration, Inc. January 1954 B000EZC5EA Paper Back Used - Good 
1954 Paperback, no edition stated; Light shelf and edge wear with a chip in the paper, crease, and some small light stains on the covers; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Ann Major Brand of Diamonds
Silhouette Special Edition January 1983 0373482027 Trade Used - Acceptable 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with very small tears in paper at the spine; Crease on covers; Former owner name on FEP; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 ANN MATTHEWS MARTIN The Truth about Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)
Scholastic December 1986 0590339524 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Light shelf and edge wear with former owner stickers on covers; There is a 1/4' tear at bottom of spine; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable RL4 book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Ann Matthews Martin Claudia and the Phantom Phone Calls (Baby-Sitters Club #2)
Scholastic Paperbacks January 1986 0590435132 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 2 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Name inside; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Ann Matthews Martin Claudia and the Phantom Phone Calls (Baby-Sitters Club #2)
Scholastic Paperbacks January 1986 0590435132 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 18 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Ann McGovern Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest
Scholastic May 1991 0590454412 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Some shelf and edge wear on covers; Former owner stickers; Tanned inside; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 ANN MCGOVERN, JUNE OTANI If You Lived in Colonial Times
Scholastic May 1992 059045160X Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Different cover picture; Some shelf and rubbing wear on covers with crease on front; Initial on back cover; No writing present inside; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL3. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 Ann Morris, Peter Linenthal Light the Candle! Bang the Drum!: A Book of Holidays from Around the World
Dutton Juvenile September 1997 0525456392 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Stated 1st edition; 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; No DJ; Light wear all around but one corner is bumped and slightly broken; Erasure mark on last page; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 ANN REIT First Time
Laurel Leaf June 1986 0440925606 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Actual title is Dream Boy, originally The First Time; 1986 Hardcover; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner sticker; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Ann REIT Dream Boy (OPA The First Time)
Dell Publishing Company January 1986 1440925607 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
1986 Weekly Reader by Dell Hardcover; No DJ; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Writing inside front cover; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 ANN RHIANNON, DISNEY STORYBOOK ARTISTS, DISNEY'S GLOBAL DESIGN GROUP, WALT DISNEY PICTURES (COR) Bear With Me
N/A September 2003 0736421742 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Light shelf and edge wear on the covers; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book for Step 2 readers. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 ANN RHIANNON, DISNEY STORYBOOK ARTISTS, DISNEY'S GLOBAL DESIGN GROUP, WALT DISNEY PICTURES (COR) Bear With Me
N/A September 2003 0736421742 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; A small crease on front cover at spine, otherwise would list as new; Appears to never have been read; No writing present; A step 2 movie reader for children preschool to grade 1; An excellent addition to add to your child's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 ANN RIPLEY Death of a Political Plant : A Gardening Mystery
Bantam Dell Pub Group April 1998 055310778X First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ Excellent; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Previous owner initials on FEP and pricing in back; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 ANN RULE And Never Let Her Go: Thomas Capano: The Deadly Seducer
Pocket September 2000 0671868713 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine; Slight shelf wear; True stories by ANN RULE. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 ANN TOMPERT Little Fox goes to the end of the world: A story
Educational Products January 1976 0590757423 Library Binding Used - Good No Jacket 
There is edge wear on the boards as well as light soiling; Interior has child's name on inside front cover and front end page; Otherwise this is a great book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 ANN TURNER, JAMES GRAHAM HALE Through Moon and Stars and Night Skies
Harpercollins Childrens Books October 1992 0064433080 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tear in paper as well as crack at the spine ; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; Ages 4-8. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 ANN VOSS PETERSON Evidence Of Marriage (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin July 2006 0373229313 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Paperback; No visible signs of edge wear; Appears to never have been read; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 ANN VOSS PETERSON Marital Privilege (Intrigue)
Harlequin October 2005 0373228783 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Very minimal shelf and edge wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 ANN VOSS PETERSON Legally Binding (Harlequin Intrigue No. 780)(Shotgun Sallys)
Harlequin June 2004 0373227809 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Very minimal shelf and edge wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Ann Voss Peterson Serial Bride (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin June 2006 0373229259 Trade Used - Like New 
Paperback; As new condition; Appears to never have been read. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 ANNA KATHERINE NICHOLAS Rottweilers
Tfh Publications October 1988 0876667477 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This is a 1982 hardcover with a different cover picture; No DJ; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 ANNA QUINDLEN Rise and Shine: A Novel
Random House August 2006 0375502246 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
Except for a few stains on the front of the DJ this is a first edition that would be as new; A general fiction by ANNA QUINDLEN. 
Price: 6.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Anna Quindlen Living Out Loud
Ballantine Books April 1994 0449909123 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
2nd printing Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No crease in spine; No writing present; Former owner sticker; Tanned margins; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 ANNA QUINDLEN Rise and Shine: A Novel
Ballantine Books July 2008 0345505328 Paper Back Used - Good 
2008 Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with front hinge crease; Spine creases; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 ANNA ROSS QUIET TIME (Sesame Street Toddler Books)
Random House Books for Young Readers January 1991 0394854950 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This little hardcover has some wear with exposed corners and small tears at spine ends; Front cover has a few light spots; Name inside; Most pages have been taped back into place; Still a readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 ANNA ROSS ILLUSTRATED BY NORMAN GORBATY LITTLE BERT'S BOOK OF NUMBERS (Sesame Street Toddler Books)
Random House Books for Young Readers October 1992 0679822399 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
1 on the numberline; This hardcover book has light shelf and edge wear with no exposed board; Name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book featuring one of kids' favorite characters. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Anna Seghers The dead stay young [by] Anna Seghers [pseud.]
Little, Brown January 1950 B0007E3808 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
1950 Little Brown Liberty Book Club Edition; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and tears; Some edge wear on book; Previous owner name in book; There are a couple of small stains on the outer page edges; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text especially for the age of the book. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 Annabelle Prager Spooky Halloween Party (Step into Reading, Step 2, paper)
Random House Books for Young Readers August 1989 0394849612 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
1989 Random House Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Name on front cover; The ISBN on this book is 679-80521-4; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 ANNE CIVARDI Going to the Doctor (Usborne First Experiences)
Usborne Books December 2001 0746041179 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear with a few corner curls or bends; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 ANNE FINE The Killjoy
Mysterious Press March 1987 089296202X Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Hardcover; DJ shows some rub wear, light creases and a 1/4' tear; Very light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Spotting on top outer page edges; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 ANNE GEDDES The Twelve Days of Christmas
Cedco Publishing Company October 1997 0768320038 Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket 
Appears to never have been read; Very light shelf wear; Store price sticker is on the book; An adorable seasonal or gift book by ANNE GEDDES. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Anne Isaacs Torn Thread
Scholastic Press April 2000 0590603639 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
DJ Excellent; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Former library book with usual markings; Mylar is in great shape with just rub wear; There are some small light stains on the outer page edges; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 ANNE LABASTILLE Beyond Black Bear Lake
W W Norton & Co Inc May 1987 0393305392 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Former library book; A bit of edge wear; Small stain on outer page edges; There is a slant to the spine; Store price sticker is on the book; Stickers from previous owner; Still a tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 ANNE LAMOTT Crooked Little Heart
Bantam Dell Pub Group June 1998 0385491808 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in paper at the spine; No writing present; Outer page edges tanned and scuffed; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 ANNE MARIE WINSTON Pyramid of Lies (Family Secrets)
Silhouette July 2003 0373613695 Trade Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Light edge wear; No crease in spine but there is a wrinkle; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 ANNE MAZER 101 Dalmations
Disney Press September 1996 0786841400 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Book has very little wear but front cover has tiny tear from side being bumped; Previous owner stickers on front and spine; Inside is free of marks; 1 page has bend at bottom from neglect; Still nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 ANNE MCCAFFREY Dragonriders of Pern
N/A October 1988 0345340248 Book Club Paper Back Used - Acceptable Poor 
1978 Hardcover; Book Club Edition; Wear all around: Lower front corner is broken off, Outer page edges discolored and worn; DJ shows wear and tears with some edges missing; No writing present; Still a very tight readable book. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Anne Moore Passion's Glory
Zebra Books (Mass Market) August 1983 0821712276 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Light edge wear on book but spine edges rubbed; No real crease in spine; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH Gift from the Sea
Vintage February 1978 0394724550 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
20th Anniversary paperback; Light wear on corners; Very slight edge wear; Crease on front cover and spine; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A literature book by ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH Gift from the Sea-20th Anniv
Pantheon February 1977 0394412559 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
DJ missing; Boards show some dirty marks and small cut on top of back board; No signs of corner wear; Very slight edge wear on book; Gifted to another; Store price sticker is on the book; Stickers from previous owner; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A book of relationships by ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH War Within/without
Berkley December 1981 042505084X Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers; Has crease in spine; No signs of corner wear on pages; Store price sticker is on the book; Tanned pages; An autobiography of 1939-1944 by ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH. 
Price: 0.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Anne Morrow Lindbergh Hour Of Gold, Hour Of Lead Diaries And Letters Of Ann Marrow Lindbergh 1929-1932
N.Y.: The New American Library I January 1974 B00155PLQM First Thus Paper Back Used - Good 
1974 Signet New American Library paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and with light edge wear; No spine creases; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 ANNE ORTLUND Disciplines of Beautiful Woman
W PUBLISHING GROUP September 1981 0849928990 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
10th Quality Trade size paperback printing 1983; Some shelf wear on covers with chips on front and light stain on back; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 Anne Perry The Face of a Stranger (William Monk Novels (Paperback))
Fawcett February 1997 0804108587 Trade Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Different cover picture; Very small chip on front cover;Very slight edge wear on book; Crease and slant in spine; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Peachtree Road
Ballantine Books November 1989 0345362721 Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
A little shelf and edge wear with crease on front cover as well as hinge and spine creases; Former owner initials inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text by ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Anne Rose Akimba & the Magic Cow
SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES January 1976 B000CBOQQG Paper Back Used - Good 
This softcover book has light shelf and edge wear with a black checkmark on the back; Writing on FEP as well as something purpled out; Pages are clean and tight; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Anne Schreiber The Street Band (Scholastic Phonics Readers, Book 42)
Scholastic January 1997 0590015990 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Such light wear it could almost list as new but it has very light shelf creasing on back cover; A very nice tight unmarked book with clean text. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 ANNE TYLER Accidental Tourist
Knopf 1985-08-12 039454689X Hardcover Used - Good Fine 
No signs of corner wear on book; Mylar is in great shape; Previous owner name in book or has been inked out or erased; No creases in spine; 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 ANNE TYLER The Amateur Marriage: A Novel
Knopf January 2004 1400042070 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Stated 1st edition; Hardcover; DJ and mylar are great with rub wear; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; 1 dog ear noticed; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 ANNE TYLER Breathing Lessons
Knopf January 1988 0394572343 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
1988 BOMC; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some tears with stain; Shows signs of corner wear on book; Previous owner name in book ; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 ANNE TYLER Saint Maybe
Knopf September 1991 0679403612 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New 
Stated 1st Trade edition; Hardcover; DJ and mylar are great with rub wear; Very light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Remainder mark; No writing present; Still a super nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Anne Wilson Schaef When Society Becomes an Addict
Harpercollins February 1987 0062548123 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
1st edition Hardcover; DJ shows light wear but rubs on corners, 2 small tears and a faded spot on spine; One corner of book bumped; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; A few outer page edges were bumped; There are some small stains on the top outer page edges; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 ANNE WINSTON Tall, Dark and Western
Harlequin Books January 2001 0373763395 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 ANNE WITTE GARLAND Women Activists: Challenging the Abuse of Power
The Feminist Press at CUNY January 1993 0935312803 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Appears to never have been read; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; No creases in spine but one on front cover; Book is bent due to neglect; Gifted to another; Still a very tight readable copy; A women's studies book by ANNE WITTE GARLAND. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Anne; Junger, Sebastian; Johnson, Mahlon; Toland, John Edwards Today's Best Non-Fiction Vol. 45: Streisand, A Biography - The Perfect Storm - Working on a Miracle - Captured By History
The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. January 1997 B001GLKXRC Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Book looks brand new but there is no DJ. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 ANNEMARIE COLBIN The book of whole meals: A seasonal guide to assembling balanced vegetarian breakfasts, lunches & dinners
distributed by Random House January 1979 0394737768 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Some shelf wear and more on cover and page edges; Has crease in spine from reading; Store price sticker is on the book; Former owner recipe written into back of book; A cookbook by ANNEMARIE COLBIN. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Annette Curtis Klause Alien Secrets
Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group September 1994 0440910234 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Considerable wear all around; Stickers outside and stamp inside from previous owner; Still a very tight readable book; RL 5.7, age 10 and up. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 ANNETTE T. ROTTENBERG Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader
Bedford/St Martins 1996-09-01 0312133499 Paper Back Used - Good 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear; a few pages are highlighted; Used book, but very good condition; The best-selling argument text (based on the Toulmin model) and reader (of 134 selections) makes argument easy to teach and easy to l 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Annie Dalton Angels Unlimited #1: Winging It
Avon September 2002 006008815X Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Stated 1st edition; Paperback; Very minimal shelf and edge wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; Iron on decal still inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 ANNIE GOTTLIEB, BARBARA SHER Wishcraft : How to Get What You Really Want
Ballantine Books July 1986 0345340892 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; Moderate shelf wear but very little edge wear; Tanned pages; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 ANONYMOUS Bible Code II: The Countdown
Viking Adult December 2002 0670032107 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Some shelf wear on cover; Store price sticker is on the book; Used book, but very good condition; A religious aspect book by Michael Drosnin. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Anonymous Betty Crocker's More For Your Money
Bantam Books January 1976 B001BQBT1Q Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with chips; Light stains inside and out do not hinder text; No writing present; Remainder mark; Tanned pages; Still a very tight readable book. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 ANTHEA GODDARD Time for Violence
Walker & Co January 1978 0802753698 Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
This is a former library book with usual markings as such; Mylar is in great shape; An initial on front end paper; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; There is a slant to the spine; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A mystery by ANTHEA GODDARD. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 ANTHONY BAILEY America, lost & found
Random House January 1980 0394510887 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
3rd printing; Hardcover; DJ faded along spine and mylar are great with rub wear; Very light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; There are some small stains on the outer page edges; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 ANTHONY BRUNO Bad Blood
Dell June 1990 0440207053 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear; Paperback; Has crease in spine from reading; Used book, but very good condition; an mystery novel by ANTHONY BRUNO. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 ANTHONY DOERR The Shell Collector: Stories
Penguin (Non-Classics) February 2003 0142002968 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 ANTHONY MCCARTEN Spinners
William Morrow & Company 1999-02-01 0688163033 Hardcover Used - Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Hardcover, dust jacket missing; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; In this sprightly, quirky novel about contemporary small-town New Zealand, teenage meat packer Delia C 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 ANTHONY ROBBINS Notes from a Friend: A Quick and Simple Guide to Taking Control of Your Life
Fireside August 1995 068480056X Paper Back Used - Like New 
Trade sized paperback; Very minimal wear; Appears brand new; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a super nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 ANTOINETTE STOCKENBERG Tidewater
St. Martins Paperbacks June 2001 0312977301 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No crease in spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Anton Ericson Whales and dolphins (Nature's wild)
Advance Publishers January 1999 B0006RDR9S Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
There is a little bit of wear on one corner lightly exposed; Front cover and FEP were lightly stuck together which pulled a little ink onto facing pages; Otherwise this book is like new. 
Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Anton Krause Three Easy Sonatas for Pianoforte Op. 1 (Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics, Vol. 390)
Schirmer January 1892 B001UQT6QC Paper Back Used - Good 
Title is for the piano NOT pianoforte; This softcover is approx. 9x12; Copyright page says 1892, individual sonatas are copyright 1893 and the front cover says 1908; There is light shelf and edge wear with a crease and a small chip in the paper, tanned but not bad given the age of the book; Name stamped on front cover and FEP; A few pages have checkmarks; Still a very nice tight readable book. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie