|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Ann M. Martin Boy-Crazy Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club, 8) Scholastic December 1995 0590251635 Paper Back Used - Good Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear on covers with small tear in paper at the spine; Previous owner stickers; Light crease on front cover; No writing present; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
ANN M. MARTIN Jessis Wish Scholastic Paperbacks October 1991 059043571X Paper Back Used - Good Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; The bookmark has been removed; One page was bent at the margin; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
ANN M. MARTIN Dawn and the Older Boy Scholastic Paperbacks September 1991 0590435663 Paper Back Used - Good Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light with spots of moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
ANN M. MARTIN Dawn and the Older Boy Scholastic Paperbacks September 1991 0590435663 Paper Back Used - Good Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with light crease on the front cover; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Ann M. Martin Logan Likes Mary Anne! (Baby-Sitters Club, 10) Scholastic February 1996 0590251651 Paper Back Used - Acceptable Trade sized paperback; 3 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with small stain on the front; There is a small crack across the spine; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Ann M. Martin Dawn's Wicked Stepsister (Baby-Sitters Club, 31) Scholastic Paperbacks June 1993 0590424971 Paper Back Used - Good Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with a few dog ears on the first few pages; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
ANN M. MARTIN Karens Little Witch Scholastic Paperbacks September 1991 0590448331 Paper Back Used - Very Good Trade sized paperback; 6 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
ANN M. MARTIN, SUSAN TANG Karens New Holiday Scholastic Inc August 1999 0590523767 Paper Back Used - Very Good Trade sized paperback; 2 on the numberline; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Ann Major Brand of Diamonds Silhouette Special Edition January 1983 0373482027 Trade Used - Acceptable Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with very small tears in paper at the spine; Crease on covers; Former owner name on FEP; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
ANN REIT First Time Laurel Leaf June 1986 0440925606 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Actual title is Dream Boy, originally The First Time; 1986 Hardcover; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner sticker; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Ann REIT Dream Boy (OPA The First Time) Dell Publishing Company January 1986 1440925607 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 1986 Weekly Reader by Dell Hardcover; No DJ; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Writing inside front cover; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
ANN RIPLEY Death of a Political Plant : A Gardening Mystery Bantam Dell Pub Group April 1998 055310778X First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ Excellent; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Previous owner initials on FEP and pricing in back; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
ANNA KATHERINE NICHOLAS Rottweilers Tfh Publications October 1988 0876667477 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This is a 1982 hardcover with a different cover picture; No DJ; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
ANNA QUINDLEN Rise and Shine: A Novel Random House August 2006 0375502246 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair Except for a few stains on the front of the DJ this is a first edition that would be as new; A general fiction by ANNA QUINDLEN. Price:
6.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Anna Quindlen Living Out Loud Ballantine Books April 1994 0449909123 Paper Back Used - Very Good 2nd printing Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No crease in spine; No writing present; Former owner sticker; Tanned margins; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
ANNA QUINDLEN Rise and Shine: A Novel Ballantine Books July 2008 0345505328 Paper Back Used - Good 2008 Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with front hinge crease; Spine creases; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
ANNA ROSS QUIET TIME (Sesame Street Toddler Books) Random House Books for Young Readers January 1991 0394854950 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket This little hardcover has some wear with exposed corners and small tears at spine ends; Front cover has a few light spots; Name inside; Most pages have been taped back into place; Still a readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Anna Seghers The dead stay young [by] Anna Seghers [pseud.] Little, Brown January 1950 B0007E3808 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Poor 1950 Little Brown Liberty Book Club Edition; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and tears; Some edge wear on book; Previous owner name in book; There are a couple of small stains on the outer page edges; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text especially for the age of the book. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
ANNE FINE The Killjoy Mysterious Press March 1987 089296202X Hardcover Used - Very Good Good Hardcover; DJ shows some rub wear, light creases and a 1/4' tear; Very light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Spotting on top outer page edges; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
ANNE GEDDES The Twelve Days of Christmas Cedco Publishing Company October 1997 0768320038 Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket Appears to never have been read; Very light shelf wear; Store price sticker is on the book; An adorable seasonal or gift book by ANNE GEDDES. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Anne Isaacs Torn Thread Scholastic Press April 2000 0590603639 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good DJ Excellent; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Former library book with usual markings; Mylar is in great shape with just rub wear; There are some small light stains on the outer page edges; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
6.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
ANNE LABASTILLE Beyond Black Bear Lake W W Norton & Co Inc May 1987 0393305392 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Trade size paperback; Former library book; A bit of edge wear; Small stain on outer page edges; There is a slant to the spine; Store price sticker is on the book; Stickers from previous owner; Still a tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
ANNE LAMOTT Crooked Little Heart Bantam Dell Pub Group June 1998 0385491808 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Trade size paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in paper at the spine; No writing present; Outer page edges tanned and scuffed; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
ANNE MAZER 101 Dalmations Disney Press September 1996 0786841400 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Book has very little wear but front cover has tiny tear from side being bumped; Previous owner stickers on front and spine; Inside is free of marks; 1 page has bend at bottom from neglect; Still nice tight book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY Dragonriders of Pern N/A October 1988 0345340248 Book Club Paper Back Used - Acceptable Poor 1978 Hardcover; Book Club Edition; Wear all around: Lower front corner is broken off, Outer page edges discolored and worn; DJ shows wear and tears with some edges missing; No writing present; Still a very tight readable book. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Anne Moore Passion's Glory Zebra Books (Mass Market) August 1983 0821712276 Paper Back Used - Very Good Paperback; Light edge wear on book but spine edges rubbed; No real crease in spine; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH Gift from the Sea Vintage February 1978 0394724550 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 20th Anniversary paperback; Light wear on corners; Very slight edge wear; Crease on front cover and spine; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A literature book by ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH Gift from the Sea-20th Anniv Pantheon February 1977 0394412559 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket DJ missing; Boards show some dirty marks and small cut on top of back board; No signs of corner wear; Very slight edge wear on book; Gifted to another; Store price sticker is on the book; Stickers from previous owner; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A book of relationships by ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH War Within/without Berkley December 1981 042505084X Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers; Has crease in spine; No signs of corner wear on pages; Store price sticker is on the book; Tanned pages; An autobiography of 1939-1944 by ANNE MORROW LINDBERGH. Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
ANNE ORTLUND Disciplines of Beautiful Woman W PUBLISHING GROUP September 1981 0849928990 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 10th Quality Trade size paperback printing 1983; Some shelf wear on covers with chips on front and light stain on back; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Peachtree Road Ballantine Books November 1989 0345362721 Trade Used - Good No Jacket A little shelf and edge wear with crease on front cover as well as hinge and spine creases; Former owner initials inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text by ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Anne Rose Akimba & the Magic Cow SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES January 1976 B000CBOQQG Paper Back Used - Good This softcover book has light shelf and edge wear with a black checkmark on the back; Writing on FEP as well as something purpled out; Pages are clean and tight; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
ANNE TYLER Accidental Tourist Knopf 1985-08-12 039454689X Hardcover Used - Good Fine No signs of corner wear on book; Mylar is in great shape; Previous owner name in book or has been inked out or erased; No creases in spine; Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
ANNE TYLER The Amateur Marriage: A Novel Knopf January 2004 1400042070 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Stated 1st edition; Hardcover; DJ and mylar are great with rub wear; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; 1 dog ear noticed; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
ANNE TYLER Breathing Lessons Knopf January 1988 0394572343 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Poor 1988 BOMC; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some tears with stain; Shows signs of corner wear on book; Previous owner name in book ; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
ANNE TYLER Saint Maybe Knopf September 1991 0679403612 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Stated 1st Trade edition; Hardcover; DJ and mylar are great with rub wear; Very light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Remainder mark; No writing present; Still a super nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Anne Wilson Schaef When Society Becomes an Addict Harpercollins February 1987 0062548123 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 1st edition Hardcover; DJ shows light wear but rubs on corners, 2 small tears and a faded spot on spine; One corner of book bumped; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; A few outer page edges were bumped; There are some small stains on the top outer page edges; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
ANNE WINSTON Tall, Dark and Western Harlequin Books January 2001 0373763395 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
ANNE WITTE GARLAND Women Activists: Challenging the Abuse of Power The Feminist Press at CUNY January 1993 0935312803 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; Appears to never have been read; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; No creases in spine but one on front cover; Book is bent due to neglect; Gifted to another; Still a very tight readable copy; A women's studies book by ANNE WITTE GARLAND. Price:
4.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Annette Curtis Klause Alien Secrets Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group September 1994 0440910234 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; Considerable wear all around; Stickers outside and stamp inside from previous owner; Still a very tight readable book; RL 5.7, age 10 and up. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
ANNETTE T. ROTTENBERG Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader Bedford/St Martins 1996-09-01 0312133499 Paper Back Used - Good Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear; a few pages are highlighted; Used book, but very good condition; The best-selling argument text (based on the Toulmin model) and reader (of 134 selections) makes argument easy to teach and easy to l Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Annie Dalton Angels Unlimited #1: Winging It Avon September 2002 006008815X Paper Back Used - Very Good Stated 1st edition; Paperback; Very minimal shelf and edge wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; Iron on decal still inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
ANONYMOUS Bible Code II: The Countdown Viking Adult December 2002 0670032107 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Some shelf wear on cover; Store price sticker is on the book; Used book, but very good condition; A religious aspect book by Michael Drosnin. Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Anonymous Betty Crocker's More For Your Money Bantam Books January 1976 B001BQBT1Q Paper Back Used - Acceptable Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with chips; Light stains inside and out do not hinder text; No writing present; Remainder mark; Tanned pages; Still a very tight readable book. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
ANTHEA GODDARD Time for Violence Walker & Co January 1978 0802753698 Hardcover Used - Good Very Good This is a former library book with usual markings as such; Mylar is in great shape; An initial on front end paper; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; There is a slant to the spine; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A mystery by ANTHEA GODDARD. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
ANTHONY BAILEY America, lost & found Random House January 1980 0394510887 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 3rd printing; Hardcover; DJ faded along spine and mylar are great with rub wear; Very light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; There are some small stains on the outer page edges; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
ANTHONY BRUNO Bad Blood Dell June 1990 0440207053 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear; Paperback; Has crease in spine from reading; Used book, but very good condition; an mystery novel by ANTHONY BRUNO. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
ANTHONY DOERR The Shell Collector: Stories Penguin (Non-Classics) February 2003 0142002968 Paper Back Used - Very Good Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
5.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
ANTHONY MCCARTEN Spinners William Morrow & Company 1999-02-01 0688163033 Hardcover Used - Good No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Hardcover, dust jacket missing; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; In this sprightly, quirky novel about contemporary small-town New Zealand, teenage meat packer Delia C Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
ANTOINETTE STOCKENBERG Tidewater St. Martins Paperbacks June 2001 0312977301 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No crease in spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Anton Ericson Whales and dolphins (Nature's wild) Advance Publishers January 1999 B0006RDR9S Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket There is a little bit of wear on one corner lightly exposed; Front cover and FEP were lightly stuck together which pulled a little ink onto facing pages; Otherwise this book is like new. Price:
5.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|