Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 AMII LORIN Breeze Off the Ocean
Dell Publishing Company March 1987 0440108179 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Very light crease in spine; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text by AMII LORIN. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Amy Adair Sesame Street: Bert (Oh, Brother!)
Children's Television Workshop January 2000 0785342222 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
1 on the numberline; This board book has light shelf and edge wear on the covers, Inside looks unread; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 AMY EHRLICH Annie Storybook
Scholastic January 1982 0590326511 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
This softcover book has shelf and edge wear with name inside; FEP is loose at the bottom but still intact; Still a good reading copy with tanned pages and clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Amy J. Fetzer Alias: An Athena Force Adventure (Silhouette Bombshell)
Silhouette August 2004 0373513208 Trade Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Very minimal shelf and edge wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Amy J. Fetzer Undercover Marriage (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin September 2004 037322799X Trade Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Very minimal shelf and edge wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 AMY KEATING ROGERS Powerpuff Girls Chapter Book #02: All Chalked Up! (Powerpuff Girls, Chaper Book)
Scholastic Paperbacks March 2000 0439160200 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Trade sized Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Moderate to heavy shelf and edge wear; Names of family and a drawing inside but none on the story pages; Still a tight readable book with clean text; RL 3. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Amy Shepard Bike!
Wee Venture Books August 1995 1885751117 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This board book has little to moderate shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 AMY TAN The Bonesetter's Daughter
Ballantine Books 2002-01-01 0804114986 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
No signs of corner wear; Has crease in spine from reading; Used book, but very good condition; a domestic fiction by Amy Tan. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 AMY TAN The Hundred Secret Senses
Putnam Pub Group (T) October 1995 0399141146 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
3 on the numberline; Hardcover; There is very light shelf wear on DJ with sticker residue on the spine; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Store price sticker is on the book; Previous owner name in book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Amye Rosenberg Pudge Pig's counting book
Merrigold Press January 1992 0307039641 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
This paperback has crease and use wear but is free of writing and is still nice and tight; 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 ANA SEYMOUR Father For Keeps (Harlequin Historical, No. 458)
Harlequin April 1999 0373290586 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Front cover has creasing and small tear at bottom of spine; First few pages have stain that does not interfere with text; Still a nice tight readable book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 ANA SEYMOUR Frontier Bride (Harlequin Historical, No 318)
Harlequin May 1996 0373289189 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Previous owner name in book; Has crease in spine; There is a slant to the spine; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A Harlequin historical romance by Ana SEYMOUR. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 ANA SEYMOUR Jeb Hunter'S Bride (Historical , No 412)
Harlequin May 1998 0373290128 Paper Back Used - Like New No Jacket 
Paperback; As new condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 ANAM Declaration of Independence Articles of Confederation The Constitution of the United States of America
Bantam Books January 1976 B000VZVVGQ Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
1976 Trade size paperback specially printed for Sears; Some shelf wear on covers with a tiny tear at the bottom, crease, small area of discoloration, but there is a tiny curl on the top corner where there is a little chipping from front to back; No writing present; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 and Wright W. Aldis W. G. Clark The Best Known Works of William Shakespeare
The book league of America January 1940 B000M2AKC4 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
NO date on copyright page; Hardcover; No DJ; Boards have soil spots and spine is faded; Light edge wear with no exposed board but one corner is starting to fray on the inside; Webbing shows at both hinges; Former owner name and price on FEP; Some play titles have small checkmark; Lightly tanned pages; Some corners bent from neglect; Still a good reading book. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Ande Manners Poor Cousins
Fawcett January 1973 B000HW9HFK Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
1st edition Paperback; Corners of front cover chipped off; Cover creases; Small tear in the cover paper at the bottom of the spine; Hard spine crease causes book to open in half; Some pages have a 1/4' tear at the edge but does not hinder text; Slightly tanned pages; No writing present; Still a tight readable book. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 ANDRE DUBUS III House of Sand and Fog (Oprah's Book Club)
Vintage October 2000 0375727345 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; Light shelf and edge wear with a few light creases and dings on the covers and some pages; No spine creases, appears unread; Lightly tanned pages; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Andre Maurois Adrienne: The Life of the Marquise De La Fayette Maurois
McGraw-Hill Book Company January 1961 B000JL8FHA Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
1961 Hardcover; Edition not stated; This edition has 482 pages; DJ shows wear and some small tears with chipping; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Outer page edges are discolored and spotted, inner pages are tanned; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 ANDRE NORTON Golden Trillium (World of the Three Moons, Bk. 3)
Spectra 1993-07-01 0553095072 Hardcover Used - Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Store price sticker is on the book; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; In this sequel to Black Trillium, Norton relates the fur 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Andre Norton Voorloper
N. Doubleday] January 1980 B0007AS9A6 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Book Club Edition; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; A little spotting inside covers; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 ANDREA B. GEFFNER Business English: A Complete Guide to Developing an Effective Business Writing Style
Barron's Educational Series June 1982 0812006690 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Covers have discoloration and light edge wear with small creases; Erasure mark on title page; Rest of the book is free and clear of any marks; A tight usable book. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 ANDREA KANE Scent of Danger
Pocket Star December 2006 1416540865 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Light edge wear on book with tiny tear at top of back cover; No crease in spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 ANDREA POSNER, DON WILLIAMS Santa from Head to Toe
Random House Childrens Books August 1999 0307145271 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Board book; Has light rubbing and edge wear; Still a nice tight clean book for your little one. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Andrea Sterk, Peter L. Scazzero Christian Disciplines: 12 Studies (Lifeguide Bible Studies)
Intervarsity Pr July 1996 0830810552 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Minimal shelf and edge wear with a small chip on front; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 ANDREI CODRESCU The Blood Countess: A Novel
Simon & Schuster August 1995 0684802449 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ shows a little wear and a couple of small tears; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Some pages are rippled; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 ANDREI MAKINE Once Upon the River Love
Arcade Publishing August 1998 1559704381 Hardcover Used - Acceptable Very Good 
This is a former library book with usual markings as such; Mylar is in great shape; Flyleaf has a big bite in it; First English language edition; Store price sticker is on book; Previous owner stickers; A general fiction by ANDREI MAKINE. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 ANDREW BERGMAN The Big Kiss-Off of 1944
Ballantine Books February 1975 0345244028 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; No signs of corner wear; Slight edge wear on book; Previous owner name in book; Some shelf wear on covers; Has crease in spine; Yellowed with age; A msytery by ANDREW BERGMAN. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 ANDREW BRITTON The Assassin
Pinnacle February 2008 0786018011 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Spine creases; Slanted; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 ANDREW CRUMEY DAlemberts Principle : A Novel in Three Panels
St Martins Pr November 1999 0312204019 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Former library book with usual markings; Trade sized Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with a couple of page edges bent at the margin; Previous owner stickers; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 ANDREW CRUMEY DAlemberts Principle : A Novel in Three Panels
St Martins Pr November 1999 0312204019 Paper Back Used - Good 
Former library book with usual markings; Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Overall a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 ANDREW GUTELLE Baseball's Best: Five True Stories (Step-Into-Reading, Step 5)
Random House Books for Young Readers March 1990 0394809831 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
There is light shelf and edge wear on this book; Back cover has an O; Former school name on FEP, otherwise no writing; Still a nice tight readable book for grades 2-4. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 ANDREW LANSDOWN Beyond the Open Door (Apple Paperbacks) (Original Title: With My Knife)
Scholastic Inc, Apple October 1993 0590471600 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Appears unread; Light shelf and edge wear; Tanned pages; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 5. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Andrew M. Greeley Thr Cardinal Sins
Warner Book January 1981 B003HPDAPW Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
1981 Book Club Edition; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Some pages have a light soil mark and a couple have a ripple; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 ANDREW M. GREELEY Irish Whiskey: A Nuala Anne McGrail Novel (Nuala Anne McGrail Novels (Paperback))
Tor Books December 1998 0812577701 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear with spine creases and a little slant; Initials inside; There is a stain on the first few pages which does not hinder text; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 ANDREW M. GREELEY Wages of Sin
Putnam Adult 1992-08-12 0399137521 Hardcover Used - Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket shows wear and (or) some small tears; No visible signs of edge wear on book; LARGE PRINT; No creases in spine; To free his troubled soul and seize his one last chance for happiness, a war hero-turned-tycoon who 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Andrew M. Greeley Thy Brothers Wife
Warner January 1982 B002YB4LJ4 Book Club Hardcover Used - Very Good Poor 
Hardcover; Book Club Edition; DJ shows wear and some small tears with 2 holes; Light to moderate edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 ANDREW M. GREELEY Star Bright!: A Christmas Story
Forge Books November 2004 0765349817 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Very light edge wear on book but there are 2 tiny tears on the front cover; Crease in spine; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Andrew M. Greeley Younger Than Springtime
Tor Books September 2000 0812590260 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Very light shelf and edge wear with spine creases; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a super nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 ANDREW M. GREELEY The Cardinal Sins
Warner Books Inc March 1981 0446512362 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
3 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears with chipping; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Previous owner name in book; Outer page edges a little dirty; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 ANDREW M. GREELEY Saint Valentines Night
Warner Books August 1989 0446514756 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
1989 Warner hardcover, no edition stated; DJ shows wear and some small tears with chipping; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Writing present on FEP; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 ANDREW MORTON Monica's Story
St. Martin's Press February 1999 0312240910 First Edition Hardcover Used - Acceptable Good 
Former library book with usual markings; Envelope removed; DJ has a couple of small creases behind good mylar that is rubbed; Some edge wear on book and page edges smudged; Still a tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 ANDREW NEIDERMAN Illusion
Worldwide Library August 1987 0373970447 Paper Back Used - Good 
1987 Paperback; Spine and covers have creases; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 ANDREW VACHSS Sacrifice
Knopf June 1991 0679402837 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
DJ missing; No signs of corner wear on book; Bump on edge of book; Some shelf wear on boards; Sticker on front board and stain on back board; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A mystery by ANDREW VACHSS. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 ANDY RECTOR Peppy Pick-Up Truck
Landoll September 1999 156987851X Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This board book has shelf and edge wear but inside is still nice and bright; Still a tight little book for your youngster. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 ANDY RECTOR The snowman postman
Landoll January 1993 1569870322 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This small book has very minimal shelf wear; Pages are tanned; A nice tight clean book. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 ANDY RECTOR The Just Right Pumpkin
LANDOLL, INC January 1997 0769601758 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
This little hardcover has very minimal wear but the covers are creased; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 ANDY RECTOR Springer
Landoll March 2001 0769604285 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This little hardcover has very minimal wear; Former owner name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Andy Rector What Can You Be?
Landoll January 1993 156987042X Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This little hardcover has very some wear with hard bump on spine and 2 scratches on front; Wear but no exposed edges; Name inside; Black checkmark on back cover; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Andy Rector Let's make a haunted house
Landoll January 1998 1569870403 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This little hardcover has minimal wear but the spine corners have a little more in them; Wear but no exposed edges; No writing present; May have never been read; Light black checkmark on back cover; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 ANDY RECTOR The snowman postman
Landoll January 1993 1569870322 Hardcover Used - Good 
This little hardcover has very light wear but the spine corners have a bend in them; Wear but no exposed edges; No writing present; Pages tanned; Little slant to the spine; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 ANDY RECTOR Shelly's Shell Search
Landoll September 1999 0769603823 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
This little hardcover has very minimal wear but there is a slight slant to the spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 ANDY RECTOR Shelly's Shell Search
Landoll September 1999 0769603823 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This little hardcover has very minimal wear but there is a slant to the spine; B on the title page is the only mark in the book; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 ANDY RECTOR The Ugly Duckling (Fairy Tale Classics Storybook)
Landoll March 2001 1569875170 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
This little hardcover book has light shelf and edge wear with moderate on the spine ends; Small chip on the back cover; Name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 ANDY STANLEY How Good Is Good Enough?
Multnomah Pub October 2003 1590522745 Hardcover Used - Good 
Hardcover; Slight rub wear on corners of book but not exposed; Gifted to another; Pencil scribble inside both covers but not on pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 ANGELA BENSON Second Chance Dad
Harlequin Books December 1997 0373241461 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No crease in spine but there is on the hinge; Former store owner stamped inside; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 ANGELA ELWELL HUNT The Case of the Phantom Friend (The Nicki Holland Mystery Series #2)
Here's Life Publications May 1991 0898403073 Paper Back Used - Good 
Stated 1st printing; Trade sized paperback; Light shelf and edge wear with a 1' tear on top and chipping near spine at the bottom; Stain on the outer page edges; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 Angela Hunt The Debt: The Story of a Past Redeemed (Hunt, Angela Elwell)
WestBow Press July 2004 0849943191 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Such light wear it could almost list as new; No crease in spine, appears to have never been read; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 ANGELA JOHNSON Julius
Scholastic January 1997 0590635352 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very light wear and a light bend from packing; No writing present; A very nice addition to your child's library by ANGELA JOHNSON. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Angela Shelf Medearis The Biggest Snowball Fight (Rhyme Time Readers)
Scholastic November 2003 0439334039 Paper Back Used - Good 
1st Scholastic Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers; Crease on front cover; Former owner sticker inside, no writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Angela Sommer-Bodenburg Vampire in Love
Dial August 1991 0803709056 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
DJ has shelf and edge wear primarily on corners but not badly torn as well as former owner name; 2nd printing; Book has very minimal wear on edges but does have a remainder mark; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your 9-12 year old's library. 
Price: 5.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Angela Wilson, David Wilson Cosmopolitan's Living Together (Married or Not) Handbook
Cosmopolitan Books January 1974 0878511083 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
Hardcover; Book Club Edition; DJ shows staining and a few very small tears; Light to moderate edge wear on book; Writing present on FEP; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 ANGIE MAYES Great American Stock Car Racing Trivia Book
Premium Pr October 1997 1887654267 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
First edition Premium Press paper; Almost no wear; Previous owner stickers on front and spine, store price sticker on back; Inside is clean but a few corners were bent due to neglect; No crease in spine; Still a very tight readable book by ANGIE MAYES. 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 ANITA BROOKNER Undue Influence: A Novel
Random House December 1999 037550334X Hardcover Used - Good 
1st US edition; Former library book with usual markings; Mylar is in great shape with rubbing wear; Light edge wear on book; Envelope removed; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 ANITA BROOKNER The Misalliance: A Novel
Harpercollins January 1988 0060971347 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with tiny dents on front and back of bottom corners and there several pages; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 ANITA BRYANT MINE EYES HAVE SEEN THE GLORY
Bantam Books January 1972 B000G6SY5G Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very minimal wear on this book but pages are tanned; Still a very tight readable book with no writing. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 ANITA DIAMANT Good Harbor: A Novel
Scribner October 2002 0743225724 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
2002 Paperback; Very light edge wear on book but there is a light crease on the front and first several pages; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Anita Ganeri I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty : And Other Questions About the Oceans
Kingfisher September 1995 1856976645 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Softcover; 2 on the numberline; Slightly different cover picture; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with a crack on the spine; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Anita Reith Stohs The Time of the Church Activity Book
Aid Association for Lutherans January 2002 B000BBYRKM Paper Back Used - Like New 
This is a 2005 softcover book with very minimal shelf wear and appears brand new; The pages are laminated so that a crayon should be used and wiped away with a tissue; Store price sticker is on the book. 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 ANITA REITH STOHS, JOEL SNYDER An Easter Alleluia
Concordia Publishing House January 2003 0758601166 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Hardcover; 1 on the numberline; No DJ; No writing present; Tiny crack in the paper on one corner otherwise minimal shelf wear; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 ANITA SHREVE The Last Time They Met: A Novel
Little, Brown March 2001 0316781142 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
DJ shows wear and (or) some small tears; No signs of corner wear; No visible signs of edge wear; Erasure mark on end paper; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A general fiction by ANITA SHREVE. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 ANITA SHREVE The Last Time They Met: A Novel
Back Bay Books January 2002 0316781266 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Book shows light wear all around, bumps, rubbed edges, corner crease on front cover, small tear on back cover; Previous owner stickers; Still a nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 ANITA SHREVE The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club)
Back Bay Books March 1999 0316601950 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Some edge wear on book; Corners and pages bent due to neglect; Creases on both covers; Has creases in spine; Tanned pages; Still a very tight readable copy. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 ANITA SHREVE The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club)
Back Bay Books March 1999 0316601950 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Some very light soiling and shelf wear on covers; Has crease in spine; There is a slant to the spine; Stickers from previous owner; No dog ears; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 ANITA SHREVE The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club)
Back Bay Books March 1999 0316601950 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Crease on front cover; No creases in spine; Stickers from previous owner; Previous owner name in book; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 ANITA SHREVE The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club)
Back Bay Books March 1999 0316601950 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Writing present on first page; Couple of small bumps and a crease on back cover; No crease in spine; Still a nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 anita shreve Sea Glass
little, brown and company January 2002 096539543X Paper Back Used - Like New 
Trade size paperback; Appears to be a brand new book. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 ANITA SHREVE Light on Snow
Little, Brown and Company December 2006 0316014281 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Spine creases; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Ann Atwood Haiku: The Mood of Earth
Scribner Book Company January 1971 0684124947 Library Binding Used - Good Good 
Hardcover; Former library book with usual markings; Edition not stated; DJ shows rub wear and a small tear; Light edge wear on book with bottom corners barely exposed; Envelope intact; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Ann Cannon Bible teaching for youth through the Sunday school
Convention Press January 1984 B0006YNE6C Paper Back Used - Very Good 
1984 copyright with no edition stated; Trade size paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Light curl on bottom corner from incorrect packing; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Ann D Hardy Where is baby Mickey's red ball?: A book about colors (Disney babies)
Weekly Reader Books January 1987 B00071P5KM Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
This board book has shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 ANN FESSLER The Girls Who Went Away: The Hidden History of Women Who Surrendered Children for Adoption in the Decades Before Roe v. Wade
Penguin Press HC, The May 2006 1594200947 Hardcover New As New 
DJ Excellent; A brand new book, never been read; Store price sticker is on the book; A nonfiction book by ANN FESSLER. 
Price: 18.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 ANN GILBRETH Tri(these)angles
Litho Printers & Bindery December 2008 1606439197 First Edition Paper Back New No Jacket 
A brand new book, never been read; A poetry book written in etherees by ANN GILBRETH. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 ANN GILBRETH Dream Man
Trafford Publishing August 2007 1425120407 Paper Back Used - Like New 
4th printing; Trade size paperback; Appears to have never been read but there is a small light crease on front; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a super nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 ANN GILBRETH Tri(these)angles
Litho Printers & Bindery December 2008 1606439197 Paper Back New 
A brand new book, never been read; A poetry book written in etherees by ANN GILBRETH. First Edition. Jacket: No Jacket. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 ANN HOEK Committed to whom? (A Zondervan paperback)
Zondervan Pub. House January 1970 B0006C0EX0 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Light shelf wear on covers; Previous owner name stamped inside; Used book, but very good condition; A group study guide with suggestions for leaders by ANN HOEK. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Ann Lahrson-Fisher Homeschooling in Oregon: The 1998 Handbook
Nettlepatch Press May 1998 0964081385 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
3rd printing, 1998; Trade size paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Ugly stain on outer page edges, not inside; Previous owner stickers; No writing present; Still a very tight readable book. 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 ANN LORRAINE THOMPSON Love, the Sorcerer
Avon January 1978 0380413191 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Light edge wear with paper at bottom of spine torn 1/4' and peeling; Spine creases; Initials and date on title page; Stain on back cover and inside front cover do not hinder text; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Ann M. Martin Mary Anne's Bad-Luck Mystery (Baby-Sitters Club, 17)
Scholastic Trade June 1988 0590415859 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 ANN M. MARTIN Baby-sitters Little Sister #1: Karen's Witch
Scholastic August 1990 0590443003 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Some light shelf and edge wear with crease on back; Former owner stickers on covers; No writing present; Pages tanning; Still a nice tight readable RL3 book by ANN M. MARTIN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 ANN M. MARTIN Bsc #03: The Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition)
Scholastic September 1995 0590251589 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Light shelf and edge wear but crease on front; Former owner stickers on covers; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; A nice tight readable RL4 book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 ANN M. MARTIN Dawn and the Impossible Three (The Baby-Sitters Club, Book 5)
Scholastic May 1987 0590407473 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
There is shelf rubbing and light edge wear; Former owner stickers on covers; No writing present; Book has ripples from light bending being packed; Still a tight readableRL4 book by ANN M. MARTIN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 ANN M. MARTIN Dawn Saves the Planet (Baby-Sitters Club, 57)
Scholastic September 1992 059045658X Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Some shelf and edge wear with creases; Spine has cover tear at bottom; No writing present; Still a tight readable RL4 book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 ANN M. MARTIN Good-Bye Stacey, Good-Bye (Baby-Sitters Club, 13)
Scholastic March 1996 0590251686 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very light shelf and edge wear; Former owner stickers on covers; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; A very nice tight readable RL4 book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 ANN M. MARTIN Jessi And The Dance School Phantom (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition)
Scholastic Inc. January 1949 0590742426 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable RL4 book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 ANN M. MARTIN Karen's Ghost (Baby-Sitters Little Sister, 12)
Scholastic September 1990 059043649X Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Light shelf and edge wear; Former owner stickers on covers; No writing present; Slight bend to book from packing; Still a nice tight readable RL3 book by ANN M. MARTIN 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 ANN M. MARTIN Karen's Tattletale (Baby-Sitters Little Sister)
Little Apple May 1995 0590483064 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very light shelf wear; No writing present; A very nice tight readable RL3 book by ANN M. MARTIN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 ANN M. MARTIN Kristy's Great Idea (An Apple Paperback)
Scholastic Paperbacks August 1986 0590339508 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Almost no wear but does have a couple of light bends in the book; Former owner stickers on covers; No writing present; Still a very nice RL4 book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 ANN M. MARTIN Mary Anne and the Secret in the Attic (Baby-Sitters Club Mystery, 5)
Scholastic June 1995 0590448013 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This book has definite shelf wear with creases; Pages tanning; Notes inside back cover; Still a tight readable RL4 book by ANN M. MARTIN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 ANN M. MARTIN Mary Anne Saves the Day (The Baby-Sitters Club #4)
Scholastic Paperbacks February 1987 0590435124 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Light shelf and edge wear with a couple of small creases; Former owner stickers on covers; Initials inside; A nice tight readable RL4 book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Ann M. Martin Claudia And Mean Janine (Baby-Sitters Club #7: Collector's Edition)
Scholastic November 1995 0590251627 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie