|
|
|
|
801 |
AMII LORIN Breeze Off the Ocean Dell Publishing Company March 1987 0440108179 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Very light crease in spine; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text by AMII LORIN. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Amy Adair Sesame Street: Bert (Oh, Brother!) Children's Television Workshop January 2000 0785342222 Hardcover Used - Very Good 1 on the numberline; This board book has light shelf and edge wear on the covers, Inside looks unread; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
AMY EHRLICH Annie Storybook Scholastic January 1982 0590326511 Paper Back Used - Acceptable This softcover book has shelf and edge wear with name inside; FEP is loose at the bottom but still intact; Still a good reading copy with tanned pages and clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Amy Shepard Bike! Wee Venture Books August 1995 1885751117 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This board book has little to moderate shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
1.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
AMY TAN The Bonesetter's Daughter Ballantine Books 2002-01-01 0804114986 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket No signs of corner wear; Has crease in spine from reading; Used book, but very good condition; a domestic fiction by Amy Tan. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
AMY TAN The Hundred Secret Senses Putnam Pub Group (T) October 1995 0399141146 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 3 on the numberline; Hardcover; There is very light shelf wear on DJ with sticker residue on the spine; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Store price sticker is on the book; Previous owner name in book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
ANA SEYMOUR Frontier Bride (Harlequin Historical, No 318) Harlequin May 1996 0373289189 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Previous owner name in book; Has crease in spine; There is a slant to the spine; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A Harlequin historical romance by Ana SEYMOUR. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
and Wright W. Aldis W. G. Clark The Best Known Works of William Shakespeare The book league of America January 1940 B000M2AKC4 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket NO date on copyright page; Hardcover; No DJ; Boards have soil spots and spine is faded; Light edge wear with no exposed board but one corner is starting to fray on the inside; Webbing shows at both hinges; Former owner name and price on FEP; Some play titles have small checkmark; Lightly tanned pages; Some corners bent from neglect; Still a good reading book. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Ande Manners Poor Cousins Fawcett January 1973 B000HW9HFK Paper Back Used - Acceptable 1st edition Paperback; Corners of front cover chipped off; Cover creases; Small tear in the cover paper at the bottom of the spine; Hard spine crease causes book to open in half; Some pages have a 1/4' tear at the edge but does not hinder text; Slightly tanned pages; No writing present; Still a tight readable book. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
ANDRE DUBUS III House of Sand and Fog (Oprah's Book Club) Vintage October 2000 0375727345 Paper Back Used - Good Trade sized paperback; Light shelf and edge wear with a few light creases and dings on the covers and some pages; No spine creases, appears unread; Lightly tanned pages; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Andre Maurois Adrienne: The Life of the Marquise De La Fayette Maurois McGraw-Hill Book Company January 1961 B000JL8FHA Hardcover Used - Good Poor 1961 Hardcover; Edition not stated; This edition has 482 pages; DJ shows wear and some small tears with chipping; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Outer page edges are discolored and spotted, inner pages are tanned; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
ANDRE NORTON Golden Trillium (World of the Three Moons, Bk. 3) Spectra 1993-07-01 0553095072 Hardcover Used - Good No signs of corner wear on book; There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Store price sticker is on the book; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; In this sequel to Black Trillium, Norton relates the fur Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Andre Norton Voorloper N. Doubleday] January 1980 B0007AS9A6 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Poor Book Club Edition; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; A little spotting inside covers; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
ANDREA KANE Scent of Danger Pocket Star December 2006 1416540865 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Light edge wear on book with tiny tear at top of back cover; No crease in spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
ANDREI CODRESCU The Blood Countess: A Novel Simon & Schuster August 1995 0684802449 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ shows a little wear and a couple of small tears; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Some pages are rippled; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
ANDREI MAKINE Once Upon the River Love Arcade Publishing August 1998 1559704381 Hardcover Used - Acceptable Very Good This is a former library book with usual markings as such; Mylar is in great shape; Flyleaf has a big bite in it; First English language edition; Store price sticker is on book; Previous owner stickers; A general fiction by ANDREI MAKINE. Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
ANDREW BERGMAN The Big Kiss-Off of 1944 Ballantine Books February 1975 0345244028 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; No signs of corner wear; Slight edge wear on book; Previous owner name in book; Some shelf wear on covers; Has crease in spine; Yellowed with age; A msytery by ANDREW BERGMAN. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
ANDREW BRITTON The Assassin Pinnacle February 2008 0786018011 Paper Back Used - Good Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Spine creases; Slanted; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
ANDREW CRUMEY DAlemberts Principle : A Novel in Three Panels St Martins Pr November 1999 0312204019 Paper Back Used - Acceptable Former library book with usual markings; Trade sized Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with a couple of page edges bent at the margin; Previous owner stickers; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Andrew M. Greeley Thr Cardinal Sins Warner Book January 1981 B003HPDAPW Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Fair 1981 Book Club Edition; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Some pages have a light soil mark and a couple have a ripple; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
ANDREW M. GREELEY Wages of Sin Putnam Adult 1992-08-12 0399137521 Hardcover Used - Good No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket shows wear and (or) some small tears; No visible signs of edge wear on book; LARGE PRINT; No creases in spine; To free his troubled soul and seize his one last chance for happiness, a war hero-turned-tycoon who Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Andrew M. Greeley Thy Brothers Wife Warner January 1982 B002YB4LJ4 Book Club Hardcover Used - Very Good Poor Hardcover; Book Club Edition; DJ shows wear and some small tears with 2 holes; Light to moderate edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
ANDREW M. GREELEY Star Bright!: A Christmas Story Forge Books November 2004 0765349817 Paper Back Used - Very Good Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Very light edge wear on book but there are 2 tiny tears on the front cover; Crease in spine; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Andrew M. Greeley Younger Than Springtime Tor Books September 2000 0812590260 Paper Back Used - Very Good Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Very light shelf and edge wear with spine creases; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a super nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
ANDREW M. GREELEY The Cardinal Sins Warner Books Inc March 1981 0446512362 Hardcover Used - Good Good 3 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears with chipping; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Previous owner name in book; Outer page edges a little dirty; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
ANDREW M. GREELEY Saint Valentines Night Warner Books August 1989 0446514756 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 1989 Warner hardcover, no edition stated; DJ shows wear and some small tears with chipping; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Writing present on FEP; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
ANDREW MORTON Monica's Story St. Martin's Press February 1999 0312240910 First Edition Hardcover Used - Acceptable Good Former library book with usual markings; Envelope removed; DJ has a couple of small creases behind good mylar that is rubbed; Some edge wear on book and page edges smudged; Still a tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
ANDREW NEIDERMAN Illusion Worldwide Library August 1987 0373970447 Paper Back Used - Good 1987 Paperback; Spine and covers have creases; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
ANDREW VACHSS Sacrifice Knopf June 1991 0679402837 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket DJ missing; No signs of corner wear on book; Bump on edge of book; Some shelf wear on boards; Sticker on front board and stain on back board; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A mystery by ANDREW VACHSS. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
ANDY RECTOR Peppy Pick-Up Truck Landoll September 1999 156987851X Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This board book has shelf and edge wear but inside is still nice and bright; Still a tight little book for your youngster. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
ANDY RECTOR The Just Right Pumpkin LANDOLL, INC January 1997 0769601758 Hardcover Used - Very Good This little hardcover has very minimal wear but the covers are creased; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
ANDY RECTOR Springer Landoll March 2001 0769604285 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This little hardcover has very minimal wear; Former owner name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Andy Rector What Can You Be? Landoll January 1993 156987042X Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This little hardcover has very some wear with hard bump on spine and 2 scratches on front; Wear but no exposed edges; Name inside; Black checkmark on back cover; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Andy Rector Let's make a haunted house Landoll January 1998 1569870403 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket This little hardcover has minimal wear but the spine corners have a little more in them; Wear but no exposed edges; No writing present; May have never been read; Light black checkmark on back cover; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
ANDY RECTOR The snowman postman Landoll January 1993 1569870322 Hardcover Used - Good This little hardcover has very light wear but the spine corners have a bend in them; Wear but no exposed edges; No writing present; Pages tanned; Little slant to the spine; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
ANDY RECTOR Shelly's Shell Search Landoll September 1999 0769603823 Hardcover Used - Very Good This little hardcover has very minimal wear but there is a slight slant to the spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
ANDY RECTOR Shelly's Shell Search Landoll September 1999 0769603823 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This little hardcover has very minimal wear but there is a slant to the spine; B on the title page is the only mark in the book; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
ANDY STANLEY How Good Is Good Enough? Multnomah Pub October 2003 1590522745 Hardcover Used - Good Hardcover; Slight rub wear on corners of book but not exposed; Gifted to another; Pencil scribble inside both covers but not on pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
ANGELA BENSON Second Chance Dad Harlequin Books December 1997 0373241461 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No crease in spine but there is on the hinge; Former store owner stamped inside; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
ANGELA JOHNSON Julius Scholastic January 1997 0590635352 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Very light wear and a light bend from packing; No writing present; A very nice addition to your child's library by ANGELA JOHNSON. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg Vampire in Love Dial August 1991 0803709056 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good DJ has shelf and edge wear primarily on corners but not badly torn as well as former owner name; 2nd printing; Book has very minimal wear on edges but does have a remainder mark; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your 9-12 year old's library. Price:
5.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
ANGIE MAYES Great American Stock Car Racing Trivia Book Premium Pr October 1997 1887654267 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket First edition Premium Press paper; Almost no wear; Previous owner stickers on front and spine, store price sticker on back; Inside is clean but a few corners were bent due to neglect; No crease in spine; Still a very tight readable book by ANGIE MAYES. Price:
1.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
ANITA BROOKNER Undue Influence: A Novel Random House December 1999 037550334X Hardcover Used - Good 1st US edition; Former library book with usual markings; Mylar is in great shape with rubbing wear; Light edge wear on book; Envelope removed; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
2.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
ANITA BROOKNER The Misalliance: A Novel Harpercollins January 1988 0060971347 Paper Back Used - Acceptable Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with tiny dents on front and back of bottom corners and there several pages; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
ANITA DIAMANT Good Harbor: A Novel Scribner October 2002 0743225724 Paper Back Used - Very Good 2002 Paperback; Very light edge wear on book but there is a light crease on the front and first several pages; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Anita Reith Stohs The Time of the Church Activity Book Aid Association for Lutherans January 2002 B000BBYRKM Paper Back Used - Like New This is a 2005 softcover book with very minimal shelf wear and appears brand new; The pages are laminated so that a crayon should be used and wiped away with a tissue; Store price sticker is on the book. Price:
3.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
ANITA REITH STOHS, JOEL SNYDER An Easter Alleluia Concordia Publishing House January 2003 0758601166 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Hardcover; 1 on the numberline; No DJ; No writing present; Tiny crack in the paper on one corner otherwise minimal shelf wear; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
ANITA SHREVE The Last Time They Met: A Novel Little, Brown March 2001 0316781142 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fair DJ shows wear and (or) some small tears; No signs of corner wear; No visible signs of edge wear; Erasure mark on end paper; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A general fiction by ANITA SHREVE. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
ANITA SHREVE The Last Time They Met: A Novel Back Bay Books January 2002 0316781266 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Book shows light wear all around, bumps, rubbed edges, corner crease on front cover, small tear on back cover; Previous owner stickers; Still a nice tight book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
ANITA SHREVE The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club) Back Bay Books March 1999 0316601950 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Some very light soiling and shelf wear on covers; Has crease in spine; There is a slant to the spine; Stickers from previous owner; No dog ears; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
ANITA SHREVE Light on Snow Little, Brown and Company December 2006 0316014281 Paper Back Used - Good Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Spine creases; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Ann Atwood Haiku: The Mood of Earth Scribner Book Company January 1971 0684124947 Library Binding Used - Good Good Hardcover; Former library book with usual markings; Edition not stated; DJ shows rub wear and a small tear; Light edge wear on book with bottom corners barely exposed; Envelope intact; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
ANN GILBRETH Tri(these)angles Litho Printers & Bindery December 2008 1606439197 First Edition Paper Back New No Jacket A brand new book, never been read; A poetry book written in etherees by ANN GILBRETH. Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
ANN GILBRETH Dream Man Trafford Publishing August 2007 1425120407 Paper Back Used - Like New 4th printing; Trade size paperback; Appears to have never been read but there is a small light crease on front; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a super nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
9.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
ANN GILBRETH Tri(these)angles Litho Printers & Bindery December 2008 1606439197 Paper Back New A brand new book, never been read; A poetry book written in etherees by ANN GILBRETH. First Edition. Jacket: No Jacket. Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
ANN HOEK Committed to whom? (A Zondervan paperback) Zondervan Pub. House January 1970 B0006C0EX0 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Trade size paperback; Light shelf wear on covers; Previous owner name stamped inside; Used book, but very good condition; A group study guide with suggestions for leaders by ANN HOEK. Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
ANN LORRAINE THOMPSON Love, the Sorcerer Avon January 1978 0380413191 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Paperback; Light edge wear with paper at bottom of spine torn 1/4' and peeling; Spine creases; Initials and date on title page; Stain on back cover and inside front cover do not hinder text; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|