Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Secret Affair
Harper Collins Publishers October 1996 006018650X / 9780060186500 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket has a little shelf wear but no tears; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Former owner price on FEP. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Secret Affair
HarperTorch October 1997 0061012289 / 9780061012280 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Light edge wear on book with dents along spine from weight; No crease in spine; No writing present; Tanned; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Woman of Substance
Avon Books (Mm) May 1980 038049163X / 9780380491636 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
The covers are very well worn and taped over spine; Inside has former owner name; The pages are in good shape with no writing; Still a tight readable book by BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Dangerous to Know
Harperaudio August 1995 069451554X / 9780694515547 Cassette Used - Good 
Box shows light shelf wear with more on the corners but no tears; 4 cassettes approximately 6 hours read by Patricia Clarkson; Name and initials on the box; Store price sticker is on the box . 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BARBARA TAYLOR Focus on Light
Shooting Star Press January 1993 1569240337 / 9781569240335 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very minimal shelf wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; An excellent addition to your child's library. 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Her Own Rules
Harpercollins May 1996 0060177217 / 9780060177218 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Store price sticker is on the book; Mega-success Meredith Stratton owns six elegant international hotels. When she falls prey to a mysterious illness 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Love in Another Town
Harpercollins October 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
As new condition; No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of Edge Wear; No creases in spine; A touching love story from the author of A Woman of Substance and Everything to Gain. When her husband confronts her with the new 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Love in Another Town
Harpercollins October 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Stated 1st edition with a 1 on the numberline; DJ Excellent; No signs of corner wear; No visible signs of edge wear; Appears to never have been read; Erasure mark on FEP; A romance by BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Love in Another Town
HarperTorch December 1996 0061092096 / 9780061092091 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Light shelf wear with nicks and crease on covers; No crease in spine; No writing present; Tanned; A few pages bent from neglect; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Power of a Woman
HarperTorch August 1998 0061094404 / 9780061094408 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine from reading; There is a slant to the spine; Store price sticker is on the book; Used book, but very good condition; A romance by BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Power of a Woman
HarperTorch August 1998 0061094404 / 9780061094408 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Different cover picture; Paperback; Light edge wear on book; Creases and slant in spine; No writing present; Tanned; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Sudden Change of Heart
Doubleday February 1999 038549274X / 9780385492744 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of Edge Wear; No creases in spine; DJ has some edge wear with tiny tears; Former owner initials stamped on FEP. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barbara Taylor Bradford The Triumph of Katie Byrne
Island Books December 2001 044023719X / 9780440237198 Trade Used - Good 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner initials in book ; Has creases and slight twist in spine; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Alliedbookcompany.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Alongthewaybooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Areadershaven.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Avenuebookandco.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Baileybooks.ca
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Bestmediadeal.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Booknest.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Bookresq.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Borisbooks.co.uk
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on C-books.co.uk
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Deansbookstore.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Derbybookshelf.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Drbookman.net
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Dunawaybooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Durnickbooks.co.uk
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Fatcitybookstore.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Guthriebooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Helvic55.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Just-us-books.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Leurabooks.com.au
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Mimicobooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Net-treasure.co.uk
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Nomadestore.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Odonoghuebooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Pgbbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Phatpocket.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Readitagain1.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Russellbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Sackofbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Shop.abundatrade.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Springystreasures.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Store.bookswithapast.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Thebearbookcompany.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Thewellreadbookstore.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Thriftybooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Used.orcabooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Youronlinebookstore.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie