Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SANDRA BROWN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 SANDRA BROWN Charade
Warner Books Inc May 1994 0446516562 / 9780446516563 Book Club Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
Book Club Edition There is slight wear on DJ edge; No signs of corner wear on book; Some edge wear on book; Stickers from previous owner; Store price sticker is on the book; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 SANDRA BROWN Charade
Warner Vision May 1995 0446601853 / 9780446601856 Trade Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Creases in spine and a small one on front cover; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 SANDRA BROWN Fat Tuesday
Warner Vision July 1998 0446605581 / 9780446605588 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Different cover; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine; Crease on front cover; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sandra Brown French Silk
Warner Books Inc May 1992 0446516546 / 9780446516549 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
2 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ has light wear with discoloration; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; A little discoloration on outer page edges; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 SANDRA BROWN Hello Darkness
Simon & Schuster October 2003 0743530055 / 9780743530057 Cassette Used - Good 
Box shows light shelf wear with no tears; 4 cassettes approximately 5 hours read by Victor Slezak; Store price sticker is on the box . 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 SANDRA BROWN Hello, Darkness
Pocket Star July 2004 0743466756 / 9780743466752 Paper Back Used - Good 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine; A thriller by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 SANDRA BROWN Hello, Darkness
Pocket Star July 2004 0743466756 / 9780743466752 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; No signs of corner wear; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine; Used book, but very good condition; A thriller by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 SANDRA BROWN Not Even for Love
Warner Books Inc May 2003 0446531626 / 9780446531627 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
DJ has minimal wear on one corner; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear; Writing on front endpaper; A very nice book; If not for writing it could be giftable as new; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 SANDRA BROWN Ricochet: A Novel
Pocket July 2007 1416523324 / 9781416523321 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine from reading; Store price sticker is on the book; 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 SANDRA BROWN Ricochet: A Novel
Pocket July 2007 1416523324 / 9781416523321 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Previous owner initials in book; Has crease in spine; There is a slant to the spine; Still a very tight readable copy; A suspense by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 SANDRA BROWN Ricochet: A Novel
Simon & Schuster August 2006 0743289331 / 9780743289337 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ has light wear; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Pages just barely out of square; No writing present; Remainder mark; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 SANDRA BROWN Seduction by Design
Warner Books March 2002 0446603104 / 9780446603102 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Light edge wear on book; Crease in spine and front cover; Small stain and sticker residue; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 SANDRA BROWN The Crush
Warner Books September 2002 0446527041 / 9780446527040 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
2002 Warner; Unsure, may be a book club edition; Hardcover; DJ has light wear but no tears; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 SANDRA BROWN The Rana Look
Bantam October 2002 0553104241 / 9780553104240 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
2002 Bantam HC edition; DJ shows a little shelf wear but no tears; No signs of corner wear; No visible signs of edge wear; There are some stains on the page edges; Store price sticker is on the book; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sandra Brown Tidings of Great Joy
Bantam December 1997 0553104039 / 9780553104035 First Thus Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
1 on the numberline; Hardcover; Some edge wear and spotting on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 SANDRA BROWN Tomorrow's Promise: Can the Heart Let Go of Yesterday?
Mira June 2000 1551666014 / 9781551666013 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Except for light hinge crease and crease in spine this book would list as new; Store price sticker on book; A very nice tight readable book with clean text; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 SANDRA BROWN Unspeakable : A Novel
Warner Books July 1998 0446519790 / 9780446519793 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Unsure, may be a book club edition; DJ missing; One page was bent; Otherwise great condition; Store price sticker is on the book; Stickers from previous owner; Used book, but very good condition; A general fiction by SANDRA BROWN. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 SANDRA BROWN Where There's Smoke
Warner Books May 1993 0446516554 / 9780446516556 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Stated 1st edition; 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ has light wear; No visible signs of edge wear on the book; If not for the light wear on the DJ and a very light small stain on the outer page edges this book would list used as new; No writing present; Used book, but very good condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SANDRA BROWN on Abookstop.com
SANDRA BROWN on Achillesheelbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Aldensbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SANDRA BROWN on Bookhousestl.com
SANDRA BROWN on Booknest.com
SANDRA BROWN on Booksandinkbookshop.com
SANDRA BROWN on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
SANDRA BROWN on Booksnmorepa.com
SANDRA BROWN on Brendaboorbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Bubbasbookswap.com
SANDRA BROWN on C-books.co.uk
SANDRA BROWN on Chapter1.co.za
SANDRA BROWN on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Desertriley.com
SANDRA BROWN on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Downtownbooksellers.com
SANDRA BROWN on Durnickbooks.co.uk
SANDRA BROWN on Everybookintheworld.com
SANDRA BROWN on Fatcitybookstore.com
SANDRA BROWN on Ginny6books.com
SANDRA BROWN on Guthriebooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Hammondsbooks.net
SANDRA BROWN on Leurabooks.com.au
SANDRA BROWN on Loyaloakbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Martysbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Mcmillanbooks.net
SANDRA BROWN on Myperfectbook.com
SANDRA BROWN on Oddballbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Omathisbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Penngrovebooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Pgbbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Phatpocket.com
SANDRA BROWN on Russellbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Salalbooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Secondtimebooksonline.com
SANDRA BROWN on Solomonsminebooks.com
SANDRA BROWN on Springystreasures.com
SANDRA BROWN on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SANDRA BROWN on Thebookscouts.ca
SANDRA BROWN on Thebookwormoforlando.com
SANDRA BROWN on Themoldybookstore.com
SANDRA BROWN on Treasuredoldies.com
SANDRA BROWN on Villagebookmarket.com
SANDRA BROWN on Wiseowlbooks.net



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com