|
|
|
1 |
SANDRA BROWN Charade Warner Books Inc May 1994 0446516562 / 9780446516563 Book Club Hardcover Used - Very Good Good Book Club Edition There is slight wear on DJ edge; No signs of corner wear on book; Some edge wear on book; Stickers from previous owner; Store price sticker is on the book; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
SANDRA BROWN Charade Warner Vision May 1995 0446601853 / 9780446601856 Trade Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Creases in spine and a small one on front cover; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SANDRA BROWN Fat Tuesday Warner Vision July 1998 0446605581 / 9780446605588 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; Different cover; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine; Crease on front cover; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sandra Brown French Silk Warner Books Inc May 1992 0446516546 / 9780446516549 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 2 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ has light wear with discoloration; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; A little discoloration on outer page edges; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SANDRA BROWN Hello Darkness Simon & Schuster October 2003 0743530055 / 9780743530057 Cassette Used - Good Box shows light shelf wear with no tears; 4 cassettes approximately 5 hours read by Victor Slezak; Store price sticker is on the box . Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SANDRA BROWN Hello, Darkness Pocket Star July 2004 0743466756 / 9780743466752 Paper Back Used - Good Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine; A thriller by SANDRA BROWN. Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
SANDRA BROWN Hello, Darkness Pocket Star July 2004 0743466756 / 9780743466752 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; No signs of corner wear; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine; Used book, but very good condition; A thriller by SANDRA BROWN. Price:
3.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
SANDRA BROWN Not Even for Love Warner Books Inc May 2003 0446531626 / 9780446531627 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good DJ has minimal wear on one corner; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear; Writing on front endpaper; A very nice book; If not for writing it could be giftable as new; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. Price:
1.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
SANDRA BROWN Ricochet: A Novel Pocket July 2007 1416523324 / 9781416523321 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Has crease in spine from reading; Store price sticker is on the book; Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
SANDRA BROWN Ricochet: A Novel Pocket July 2007 1416523324 / 9781416523321 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; Very slight edge wear on book; Previous owner initials in book; Has crease in spine; There is a slant to the spine; Still a very tight readable copy; A suspense by SANDRA BROWN. Price:
1.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
SANDRA BROWN Ricochet: A Novel Simon & Schuster August 2006 0743289331 / 9780743289337 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ has light wear; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Pages just barely out of square; No writing present; Remainder mark; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
SANDRA BROWN Seduction by Design Warner Books March 2002 0446603104 / 9780446603102 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; Light edge wear on book; Crease in spine and front cover; Small stain and sticker residue; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
SANDRA BROWN The Crush Warner Books September 2002 0446527041 / 9780446527040 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 2002 Warner; Unsure, may be a book club edition; Hardcover; DJ has light wear but no tears; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
SANDRA BROWN The Rana Look Bantam October 2002 0553104241 / 9780553104240 Hardcover Used - Good Good 2002 Bantam HC edition; DJ shows a little shelf wear but no tears; No signs of corner wear; No visible signs of edge wear; There are some stains on the page edges; Store price sticker is on the book; A romance by SANDRA BROWN. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sandra Brown Tidings of Great Joy Bantam December 1997 0553104039 / 9780553104035 First Thus Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; Some edge wear and spotting on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
SANDRA BROWN Unspeakable : A Novel Warner Books July 1998 0446519790 / 9780446519793 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Unsure, may be a book club edition; DJ missing; One page was bent; Otherwise great condition; Store price sticker is on the book; Stickers from previous owner; Used book, but very good condition; A general fiction by SANDRA BROWN. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
SANDRA BROWN Where There's Smoke Warner Books May 1993 0446516554 / 9780446516556 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Stated 1st edition; 1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ has light wear; No visible signs of edge wear on the book; If not for the light wear on the DJ and a very light small stain on the outer page edges this book would list used as new; No writing present; Used book, but very good condition. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|