Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dr. Seuss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dr. Seuss Dr. Seuss's ABC
Random House Childrens Books January 1963 B001DTVIF8 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Exact year of this publication unknown; It is a hardcover Grolier book club with minimal shelf and edge wear but there is a name inside as well as scribbles inside back cover; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 DR. SEUSS, QUENTIN BLAKE Great Day for Up
Random House Childrens Books September 1974 0394829131 / 9780394829135 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This BCE has light shelf and edge wear, no exposed corners; Front cover has a light warp; No writing present; If read, it was gently; A nice tight readable book to add to your child's library by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dr. Seuss Green Eggs and Ham (I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books)
Random House Books for Young Readers June 1960 0394800168 / 9780394800165 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This hardcover book has a little shelf and edge wear with no exposed corners but there is a small tear at the top of the spine; No writing present; FEP has been removed; Title page (1/3 of page is loose) and BEP are wrinkled; Binding is loose and slanted but still intact; Still a very readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dr. Seuss Green Eggs and Ham (I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books)
Random House Books for Young Readers June 1960 0394800168 / 9780394800165 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This Grolier edition hardcover has very minimal shelf wear and edge wear with no exposed corners; Name inside as well as scribbles inside both covers and a line on one story page that does not hinder text; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 DR. SEUSS Hop on Pop
Random House Childrens Books September 1987 0394892224 / 9780394892221 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Book only, No cassette; This 1991 paperback book has light shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 DR. SEUSS Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers June 1963 039480029X / 9780394800295 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has very minimal shelf wear and edge wear but there is a very small stain on back cover; Name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 THEODOR SEUSS GEISEL, DR. SEUSS Hunches in Bunches (Classic Seuss)
Random House Books for Young Readers October 1982 0394855027 / 9780394855028 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has shelf wear and edge wear but no exposed corners; Covers lightly soiled with small hole near spine on back; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Theo LeSieg, Dr. Seuss In a People House (A Bright and Early Book)
Random House January 1972 B000GUVRTC Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has minimal shelf and edge wear with no exposed corners; Name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 DR SEUSS In a People House (Bright & Early Book, Be12)
Random House Books for Young Readers September 2007 0394823958 / 9780394823959 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has shelf wear and edge wear with exposed corners; Crayon mark on FEP; Name inside; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dr. Seuss Marvin K. Mooney Will You Please go Now!
Random January 1972 B000NXMSDQ Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has shelf and edge wear with exposed corners; No writing present; Inside is still very nice; Still a tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 DR. SEUSS Mr Brown Can Moo! Can You?
Random House Childrens Books June 1970 0394806220 / 9780394806228 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This BCE has light shelf and edge wear, no exposed corners; Writing on belongs to page and 2 other pages have single pink lines; A very nice tight readable book to add to your child's library by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 DR. SEUSS Mr Brown Can Moo! Can You?
Random House Childrens Books June 1970 0394806220 / 9780394806228 Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket 
This BCE has no wear or writing; A very nice tight readable book to add to your child's library by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 DR. SEUSS Mr Brown Can Moo! Can You?
Random House Childrens Books June 1970 0394806220 / 9780394806228 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has very minimal shelf wear and edge wear with a couple of small bumps; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 DR. SEUSS Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers October 1979 0394842553 / 9780394842554 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has shelf and edge wear with exposed corners; No writing present; 1' tear on pastedown in back; Still a tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 DR SEUSS, THEODORE SEUSS GEISEL, DR. SEUSS One Fish Two Fish Red Fish Blue Fish
Random House Childrens Books January 1753 0394800133 / 9780394800134 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This BCE has a little edge wear but no exposed corners, light shelf wear and a tiny tear at top front spine; Tips of some pages bent; Couple pages have light soiling spot; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 DR. SEUSS, ART CUMMINGS Please Try to Remember the First of Octember!
Random House Childrens Books October 1977 0394835638 / 9780394835631 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has some light edge wear and a bump with no exposed corners; Covers have light soil; Nameplate inside; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of children's favorite author. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 DR. SEUSS The Cat in the Hat
Random House Books for Young Readers March 1957 039480001X / 9780394800011 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has some rubbing wear but no exposed corners; Name inside; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 DR. SEUSS The Cat in the Hat
Random House Books for Young Readers March 1957 039480001X / 9780394800011 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has very minimal shelf wear and edge wear but there is a small tear at the top of spine from a bump; Name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 DR. SEUSS The Cat in the Hat
Random House Books for Young Readers March 1957 039480001X / 9780394800011 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Date not specified but not a book club edition; Minimal wear on covers but there are a couple of bumps; Lightly slanted spine; Scribble inside back cover is the only writing present; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 DR. SEUSS, THEODOR SEUSS GEISEL The Cat in the Hat Comes Back (Beginner Books(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers September 1958 0394800028 / 9780394800028 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
This hardcover book club edition has very light shelf and edge wear with no exposed corners; Scribbles inside both covers and on 2 pages, words can still be read; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dr. Seuss on Abookstop.com
Dr. Seuss on Agorabooks.net
Dr. Seuss on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dr. Seuss on Batteredbook.com
Dr. Seuss on Birchwoodbooks.net
Dr. Seuss on Bookhousestl.com
Dr. Seuss on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Dr. Seuss on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dr. Seuss on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dr. Seuss on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dr. Seuss on C-books.co.uk
Dr. Seuss on Chapter1.co.za
Dr. Seuss on Circlecitybooks.net
Dr. Seuss on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dr. Seuss on Derbybookshelf.com
Dr. Seuss on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dr. Seuss on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dr. Seuss on Earthlightbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dr. Seuss on Greentextbooks.org
Dr. Seuss on Guthriebooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Hammondsbooks.net
Dr. Seuss on Itembazaar.com
Dr. Seuss on Jrbooks.biz
Dr. Seuss on Just-us-books.com
Dr. Seuss on Leurabooks.com.au
Dr. Seuss on Lotzabooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Monarchybooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Myperfectbook.com
Dr. Seuss on Oddballbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Pgbbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Phatpocket.com
Dr. Seuss on Russellbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Scottemersonbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Scottsbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Shelflives.ca
Dr. Seuss on Southoffrancebooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Springystreasures.com
Dr. Seuss on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dr. Seuss on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dr. Seuss on Talleysbooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Thecountrycook.com.au
Dr. Seuss on Thriftybooks.com
Dr. Seuss on Tradeabook.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie