|
|
|
1 |
Dr. Seuss Dr. Seuss's ABC Random House Childrens Books January 1963 B001DTVIF8 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Exact year of this publication unknown; It is a hardcover Grolier book club with minimal shelf and edge wear but there is a name inside as well as scribbles inside back cover; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
DR. SEUSS, QUENTIN BLAKE Great Day for Up Random House Childrens Books September 1974 0394829131 / 9780394829135 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This BCE has light shelf and edge wear, no exposed corners; Front cover has a light warp; No writing present; If read, it was gently; A nice tight readable book to add to your child's library by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dr. Seuss Green Eggs and Ham (I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books) Random House Books for Young Readers June 1960 0394800168 / 9780394800165 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket This hardcover book has a little shelf and edge wear with no exposed corners but there is a small tear at the top of the spine; No writing present; FEP has been removed; Title page (1/3 of page is loose) and BEP are wrinkled; Binding is loose and slanted but still intact; Still a very readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dr. Seuss Green Eggs and Ham (I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books) Random House Books for Young Readers June 1960 0394800168 / 9780394800165 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This Grolier edition hardcover has very minimal shelf wear and edge wear with no exposed corners; Name inside as well as scribbles inside both covers and a line on one story page that does not hinder text; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
DR. SEUSS Hop on Pop Random House Childrens Books September 1987 0394892224 / 9780394892221 Paper Back Used - Very Good Book only, No cassette; This 1991 paperback book has light shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
DR. SEUSS Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers June 1963 039480029X / 9780394800295 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This hardcover book club edition has very minimal shelf wear and edge wear but there is a very small stain on back cover; Name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
THEODOR SEUSS GEISEL, DR. SEUSS Hunches in Bunches (Classic Seuss) Random House Books for Young Readers October 1982 0394855027 / 9780394855028 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket This hardcover book club edition has shelf wear and edge wear but no exposed corners; Covers lightly soiled with small hole near spine on back; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
DR SEUSS In a People House (Bright & Early Book, Be12) Random House Books for Young Readers September 2007 0394823958 / 9780394823959 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket This hardcover book club edition has shelf wear and edge wear with exposed corners; Crayon mark on FEP; Name inside; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dr. Seuss Marvin K. Mooney Will You Please go Now! Random January 1972 B000NXMSDQ Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket This hardcover book club edition has shelf and edge wear with exposed corners; No writing present; Inside is still very nice; Still a tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
DR. SEUSS Mr Brown Can Moo! Can You? Random House Childrens Books June 1970 0394806220 / 9780394806228 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This BCE has light shelf and edge wear, no exposed corners; Writing on belongs to page and 2 other pages have single pink lines; A very nice tight readable book to add to your child's library by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
DR. SEUSS Mr Brown Can Moo! Can You? Random House Childrens Books June 1970 0394806220 / 9780394806228 Hardcover Used - Like New No Jacket This BCE has no wear or writing; A very nice tight readable book to add to your child's library by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
DR. SEUSS Mr Brown Can Moo! Can You? Random House Childrens Books June 1970 0394806220 / 9780394806228 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This hardcover book club edition has very minimal shelf wear and edge wear with a couple of small bumps; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
2.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
DR. SEUSS Oh, Say Can You Say? (Beginner Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers October 1979 0394842553 / 9780394842554 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket This hardcover book club edition has shelf and edge wear with exposed corners; No writing present; 1' tear on pastedown in back; Still a tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
DR. SEUSS The Cat in the Hat Random House Books for Young Readers March 1957 039480001X / 9780394800011 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket This hardcover book club edition has some rubbing wear but no exposed corners; Name inside; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
DR. SEUSS The Cat in the Hat Random House Books for Young Readers March 1957 039480001X / 9780394800011 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket This hardcover book club edition has very minimal shelf wear and edge wear but there is a small tear at the top of spine from a bump; Name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
DR. SEUSS The Cat in the Hat Random House Books for Young Readers March 1957 039480001X / 9780394800011 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Date not specified but not a book club edition; Minimal wear on covers but there are a couple of bumps; Lightly slanted spine; Scribble inside back cover is the only writing present; Still a nice tight readable book by one of kids' favorite author. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|