Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SUE GRAFTON Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 SUE GRAFTON 'I' is for Innocent (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Henry Holt and Co. May 1992 0805010858 / 9780805010855 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
DJ has tiny bit of edge wear and tiny tear primarily on corners with light shelf rubbing; No exposed or bumped edges; Outer page edges lightly soiled; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sue Grafton 'K' is for Killer (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Henry Holt and Co. May 1994 0805019367 / 9780805019360 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
DJ has tiny bit of edge wear on one corner with light shelf rubbing; Book itself is great; Same top corner bumped lightly, not exposed; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sue Grafton 'L' is for Lawless (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Henry Holt and Co. September 1995 0805019375 / 9780805019377 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
Mylar covers DJ which has only slightest wear on corner; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 SUE GRAFTON 'M' is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Henry Holt and Co. November 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
DJ has tiny bit of edge wear primarily on corners with light shelf rubbing; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; Could probably list as new; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 SUE GRAFTON 'N' Is For Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Henry Holt and Co. May 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
There is slight wear on DJ edge; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; No visible signs of edge wear; Store price sticker is on the book; There are some small stains on the page edges; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A mystery by SUE GRAFTON. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 SUE GRAFTON 'N' Is For Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Henry Holt and Co. May 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
DJ has tiny bit of edge wear primarily on corners with light shelf rubbing; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sue Grafton 'O' Is for Outlaw
Henry Holt and Co. October 1999 0805059555 / 9780805059557 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
DJ has light shelf wear with a tiny chip on back; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sue Grafton 'O' Is for Outlaw
Henry Holt and Co. October 1999 0805059555 / 9780805059557 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
3 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ has light rub wear with a scratch on the front; Erasure mark on FEP; No visible signs of edge wear the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 SUE GRAFTON J is for Judgment
Henry Holt and Co. May 1993 0805019359 / 9780805019353 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
This book and DJ have such light wear they could almost pass for new. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 SUE GRAFTON P Is for Peril
Ballantine Books May 2002 0449003795 / 9780449003794 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Creases in spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 SUE GRAFTON Q is for Quarry
Putnam Adult October 2002 0399149155 / 9780399149153 Hardcover Used - Good 
Shows signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of edge wear on book; As new condition; No creases in spine; 'Q is for Quarry' is based on an unsolved homicide that occurred in 1969, and Grafton's interest in the case has gener 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 SUE GRAFTON Q is for Quarry
Putnam Adult October 2002 0399149155 / 9780399149153 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
DJ has less than minimal wear; there is a small stain on page edges but not interior pages; No corner or edge wear on book; A mystery by SUE GRAFTON. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 SUE GRAFTON Q is for Quarry
Putnam Adult October 2002 0399149155 / 9780399149153 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
DJ has tiny bit of edge wear primarily on corners with light shelf rubbing; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 SUE GRAFTON Q is for Quarry (Sue Grafton)
Random House Audio October 2002 0739301209 / 9780739301203 Cassette Used - Good 
Box show a little wear but no tears; 4 cassettes approximately 6 hours read by Judy Kaye; Store price sticker is on the box . 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 SUE GRAFTON R is for Ricochet
Putnam Adult July 2004 0399152288 / 9780399152283 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
DJ has very minor shelf wear; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Used book, but very good condition; A mystery by SUE GRAFTON. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sue Grafton R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Berkley March 2005 0425203867 / 9780425203866 Trade Used - Good 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; Creases in spine; Very light slant in spine; No writing present; Small stain on outer page edges does not hinder text; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 SUE GRAFTON S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback))
Berkley November 2006 0425212696 / 9780425212691 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Very minor edge and corner wear; Very light spine creases; A mystery SUE GRAFTON. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 SUE GRAFTON S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Putnam Adult December 2005 0399152970 / 9780399152979 Hardcover Used - Like New 
As new condition; No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of edge wear on book; No creases in spine; Store price sticker is on the book; Violet Sullivan put on her party finery and left for the Fourth of July fireworks di 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 SUE GRAFTON T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Putnam Adult December 2007 0399154485 / 9780399154485 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New 
1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ Excellent; Used ass new condition. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SUE GRAFTON on Abookstop.com
SUE GRAFTON on Aldensbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SUE GRAFTON on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SUE GRAFTON on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
SUE GRAFTON on Booksleftbehind.com
SUE GRAFTON on Booksnmorepa.com
SUE GRAFTON on Booksoutofprint.com.au
SUE GRAFTON on Brendaboorbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Bubbasbookswap.com
SUE GRAFTON on C-books.co.uk
SUE GRAFTON on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Chapter1.co.za
SUE GRAFTON on Classicfirsteditions.com
SUE GRAFTON on Claytonbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Desertriley.com
SUE GRAFTON on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Downtownbooksellers.com
SUE GRAFTON on Durnickbooks.co.uk
SUE GRAFTON on Everybookintheworld.com
SUE GRAFTON on Fatcitybookstore.com
SUE GRAFTON on Ginny6books.com
SUE GRAFTON on Guthriebooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Hammondsbooks.net
SUE GRAFTON on Jacksonst-books.com
SUE GRAFTON on Leurabooks.com.au
SUE GRAFTON on Marilynsattic.net
SUE GRAFTON on Martysbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Mingbooks.co.uk
SUE GRAFTON on Myperfectbook.com
SUE GRAFTON on Mysteriousbookshop.com
SUE GRAFTON on Omathisbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Pgbbooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Phatpocket.com
SUE GRAFTON on Recycledreading.biz
SUE GRAFTON on Solomonsminebooks.com
SUE GRAFTON on Springystreasures.com
SUE GRAFTON on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SUE GRAFTON on Thebookscouts.ca
SUE GRAFTON on Thebookwormoforlando.com
SUE GRAFTON on Themoldybookstore.com
SUE GRAFTON on Treasuredoldies.com
SUE GRAFTON on Tulsabooksinc.com
SUE GRAFTON on Wiseowlbooks.net



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com