|
|
|
1 |
SUE GRAFTON 'I' is for Innocent (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. May 1992 0805010858 / 9780805010855 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good DJ has tiny bit of edge wear and tiny tear primarily on corners with light shelf rubbing; No exposed or bumped edges; Outer page edges lightly soiled; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sue Grafton 'K' is for Killer (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. May 1994 0805019367 / 9780805019360 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good DJ has tiny bit of edge wear on one corner with light shelf rubbing; Book itself is great; Same top corner bumped lightly, not exposed; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
SUE GRAFTON 'M' is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. November 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good DJ has tiny bit of edge wear primarily on corners with light shelf rubbing; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; Could probably list as new; A very nice tight book with clean text. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SUE GRAFTON 'N' Is For Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. May 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 Hardcover Used - Very Good There is slight wear on DJ edge; Slight wear on corner(s) of book; No visible signs of edge wear; Store price sticker is on the book; There are some small stains on the page edges; Still a nice tight readable copy with clean text; A mystery by SUE GRAFTON. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SUE GRAFTON 'N' Is For Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. May 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good DJ has tiny bit of edge wear primarily on corners with light shelf rubbing; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sue Grafton 'O' Is for Outlaw Henry Holt and Co. October 1999 0805059555 / 9780805059557 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good DJ has light shelf wear with a tiny chip on back; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sue Grafton 'O' Is for Outlaw Henry Holt and Co. October 1999 0805059555 / 9780805059557 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 3 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ has light rub wear with a scratch on the front; Erasure mark on FEP; No visible signs of edge wear the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
SUE GRAFTON J is for Judgment Henry Holt and Co. May 1993 0805019359 / 9780805019353 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good This book and DJ have such light wear they could almost pass for new. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
SUE GRAFTON P Is for Peril Ballantine Books May 2002 0449003795 / 9780449003794 Paper Back Used - Very Good Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Creases in spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
SUE GRAFTON Q is for Quarry Putnam Adult October 2002 0399149155 / 9780399149153 Hardcover Used - Good Shows signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of edge wear on book; As new condition; No creases in spine; 'Q is for Quarry' is based on an unsolved homicide that occurred in 1969, and Grafton's interest in the case has gener Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
SUE GRAFTON Q is for Quarry Putnam Adult October 2002 0399149155 / 9780399149153 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good DJ has less than minimal wear; there is a small stain on page edges but not interior pages; No corner or edge wear on book; A mystery by SUE GRAFTON. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
SUE GRAFTON Q is for Quarry Putnam Adult October 2002 0399149155 / 9780399149153 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good DJ has tiny bit of edge wear primarily on corners with light shelf rubbing; Book itself is great; No exposed or bumped edges; No writing present; A very nice tight book with clean text. Price:
2.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
SUE GRAFTON R is for Ricochet Putnam Adult July 2004 0399152288 / 9780399152283 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good DJ has very minor shelf wear; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Used book, but very good condition; A mystery by SUE GRAFTON. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
SUE GRAFTON S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) Putnam Adult December 2005 0399152970 / 9780399152979 Hardcover Used - Like New As new condition; No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of edge wear on book; No creases in spine; Store price sticker is on the book; Violet Sullivan put on her party finery and left for the Fourth of July fireworks di Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|