|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
R. L. STINE Ghost Next Door Scholastic Paperbacks August 2003 0439568323 / 9780439568326 Paper Back Used - Very Good Paperback; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
R. L. STINE Go Eat Worms! (Goosebumps, No 21) Scholastic August 1995 0590477439 / 9780590477437 Paper Back Used - Good Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Stamped this book belongs to but name not present; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
R. L. STINE Go Eat Worms! (Goosebumps, No 21) Scholastic August 1995 0590477439 / 9780590477437 Paper Back Used - Good Trade sized Paperback; 6th printing; Former school library book with stamps and envelope; Mylar covered; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
R. L. Stine My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26) Scholastic August 1995 0590483501 / 9780590483506 Paper Back Used - Good Trade sized paperback; 9 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with light creases on the back; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
R. L. STINE Return of the Mummy (Goosebumps, No 23) Scholastic August 1995 0590477455 / 9780590477451 Paper Back Used - Acceptable Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in paper at the spine; Names on covers; Paper pasted down inside front cover has been removed; Still a tight readable book with clean text; RL4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
R. L. Stine Revenge of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps #34) Scholastic August 1995 0590483463 / 9780590483469 Paper Back Used - Acceptable Trade sized paperback; 6 on the numberline; Moderate to heavy shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
R. L. STINE Revenge R Us (Goosebumps Series 2000, No 7) Apple July 1998 0590399942 / 9780590399944 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Considerable wear on covers and corners; Water damage at bottom of book does not hinder text; Former owner stickers on covers; No writing present; Still a tight readable RL4 book by R. L. STINE Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
R. L. STINE Superstitious Warner Books September 1995 0446519537 / 9780446519533 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket Hardcover, dust jacket missing; Shelf wear on boards; Very slight edge wear on book; Shows signs of corner wear on book (1 corner); No creases in spine; Store price sticker is on the book; A horror by R. L. STINE. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
R. L. Stine The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) Scholastic December 1995 0590568752 / 9780590568753 Paper Back Used - Acceptable Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in paper at the spine; Crease on front cover; Rounded corners and some pages bent at bottom; Small stain on bottom corner of first few pages; No writing present; Still a tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
R. L. STINE The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) Apple August 1995 0590483447 / 9780590483445 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Has some light shelf wear and former owner stickers on covers; Last advertisement page was not cut perfectly by publisher and therefore has some edge wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable RL4 book. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
R.L. STINE The BEAST #2 (FEAR STREET ) : THE BEAST #2 Aladdin June 1995 067152951X / 9780671529512 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Covers have a little wear with chip on front and back; Front has crease and back has scratches; Previous owner stickers on spine and front; Former school library stamp inside front cover; No other marks inside; Still appears to have never been read; Reading level 4.8. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|