Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

R. L. Stine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 R. L. Stine Be Careful What You Wish For... (Goosebumps, No 12)
Scholastic August 1995 0590494473 / 9780590494472 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Initials inside; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 R. L. STINE Ghost Next Door
Scholastic Paperbacks August 2003 0439568323 / 9780439568326 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Very light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 R. L. STINE Go Eat Worms! (Goosebumps, No 21)
Scholastic August 1995 0590477439 / 9780590477437 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Stamped this book belongs to but name not present; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 R. L. STINE Go Eat Worms! (Goosebumps, No 21)
Scholastic August 1995 0590477439 / 9780590477437 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized Paperback; 6th printing; Former school library book with stamps and envelope; Mylar covered; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 R. L. Stine Monster Blood III (Goosebumps, No 29)
Apple August 1995 0590483471 / 9780590483476 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Initials inside; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 R. L. Stine My Hairiest Adventure (Goosebumps, No 26)
Scholastic August 1995 0590483501 / 9780590483506 Paper Back Used - Good 
Trade sized paperback; 9 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with light creases on the back; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 R. L. STINE Return of the Mummy (Goosebumps, No 23)
Scholastic August 1995 0590477455 / 9780590477451 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in paper at the spine; Names on covers; Paper pasted down inside front cover has been removed; Still a tight readable book with clean text; RL4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 R. L. Stine Revenge of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps #34)
Scholastic August 1995 0590483463 / 9780590483469 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 R. L. Stine Revenge of the Lawn Gnomes (Goosebumps #34)
Scholastic August 1995 0590483463 / 9780590483469 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Trade sized paperback; 6 on the numberline; Moderate to heavy shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 R. L. STINE Revenge R Us (Goosebumps Series 2000, No 7)
Apple July 1998 0590399942 / 9780590399944 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Considerable wear on covers and corners; Water damage at bottom of book does not hinder text; Former owner stickers on covers; No writing present; Still a tight readable RL4 book by R. L. STINE 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 R. L. STINE Superstitious
Warner Books September 1995 0446519537 / 9780446519533 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Hardcover, dust jacket missing; Shelf wear on boards; Very slight edge wear on book; Shows signs of corner wear on book (1 corner); No creases in spine; Store price sticker is on the book; A horror by R. L. STINE. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 R. L. Stine The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
Scholastic December 1995 0590568752 / 9780590568753 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in paper at the spine; Crease on front cover; Rounded corners and some pages bent at bottom; Small stain on bottom corner of first few pages; No writing present; Still a tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 R. L. STINE The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)
Apple August 1995 0590483447 / 9780590483445 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Has some light shelf wear and former owner stickers on covers; Last advertisement page was not cut perfectly by publisher and therefore has some edge wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable RL4 book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 R.L. STINE The BEAST #2 (FEAR STREET ) : THE BEAST #2
Aladdin June 1995 067152951X / 9780671529512 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Covers have a little wear with chip on front and back; Front has crease and back has scratches; Previous owner stickers on spine and front; Former school library stamp inside front cover; No other marks inside; Still appears to have never been read; Reading level 4.8. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 R. L. Stine The Scarecrow Walks at Midnight (Goosebumps, No 20)
Scholastic August 1995 0590477420 / 9780590477420 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Trade sized paperback; 5 on the numberline; Light shelf and edge wear but there is a crack across the spine; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 R. L. Stine Welcome to Camp Nightmare (Goosebumps, No 9)
Scholastic August 1995 0590466194 / 9780590466196 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text; RL 4. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


R. L. Stine on Abookstop.com
R. L. Stine on Agorabooks.net
R. L. Stine on Aldensbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
R. L. Stine on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
R. L. Stine on Bongbongbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Bookhousestl.com
R. L. Stine on Booksnmorepa.com
R. L. Stine on Booksoutofprint.com.au
R. L. Stine on Brendaboorbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Brownsbooks.ca
R. L. Stine on Bubbasbookswap.com
R. L. Stine on C-books.co.uk
R. L. Stine on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
R. L. Stine on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Derbybookshelf.com
R. L. Stine on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Durnickbooks.co.uk
R. L. Stine on Everybookintheworld.com
R. L. Stine on Fatcitybookstore.com
R. L. Stine on Guthriebooks.com
R. L. Stine on Hammondsbooks.net
R. L. Stine on Itembazaar.com
R. L. Stine on Just-us-books.com
R. L. Stine on Leurabooks.com.au
R. L. Stine on Martysbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Myperfectbook.com
R. L. Stine on Oddballbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Onenoffs.com
R. L. Stine on Pgbbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Phatpocket.com
R. L. Stine on Ppetersonbookseller.com
R. L. Stine on Rainydaypaperback.com
R. L. Stine on Recycledreading.biz
R. L. Stine on Roberterwinbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Russellbooks.com
R. L. Stine on Springystreasures.com
R. L. Stine on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
R. L. Stine on Thebookannex.com
R. L. Stine on Thebookscouts.ca
R. L. Stine on Thebookwormoforlando.com
R. L. Stine on Thecountrycook.com.au
R. L. Stine on Thriftybooks.com
R. L. Stine on Treasuredoldies.com
R. L. Stine on Wiseowlbooks.net



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie