Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: A Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story by Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)
September 1992 1561381004 / 9781561381005 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
1 on the numberline; Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears; Light edge wear with spine bottom bumped but no exposed boards; No writing present; Used book, but very good condition. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BEVERLY LEWIS California Christmas (Holly's Heart, No 5)
Zondervan May 1994 0310433215 / 9780310433217 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Looks like a 1st edition trade sized paperback; There is very light shelf and edge wear but appears to have never been read; Pages tanning; No writing present; A very nice book for ages 9-12. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis Encyclopedia Science Volume 11
Macmillan Library Reference September 1991 0029413443 / 9780029413449 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
This large hardcover has very minimal shelf wear with light rubbing on corners, no exposed boards; Former owner pricing inside, otherwise no writing or highlighting; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LEWIS YABLONSKY George Raft (Lively Arts)
Mercury House October 1989 091651563X / 9780916515638 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Appears to never have been read; Slight wear around edges; Pencil marks on front end page; Store price sticker on book; A biography by LEWIS YABLONSKY. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Beverly Lewis Good-Bye, Dressel Hills (Holly's Heart, Book 7)
Zondervan November 1994 0310444101 / 9780310444107 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade sized paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Previous owner stickers; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 TONYA LEWIS LEE, CRYSTAL MCCRARY ANTHONY Gotham Diaries: A Novel
Hyperion April 2005 1401308023 / 9781401308025 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Trade size paperback; 1 on the numberline; Small crease on first page with almost no wear but there is a light twist on the spine; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LEWIS ORDE Heritage
Arbor House Pub Co October 1981 0877953376 / 9780877953371 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
2nd printing Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears; Light edge wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jordan C Lewis How to get the most for your medical dollar
Playboy Press January 1976 B0006CO8SM Paper Back Used - Good 
1976 Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with light edge wear; Remainder mark; No writing present; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis R Wolberg Hypnosis; is it for you?
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich January 1972 0151432007 / 9780151432004 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
2nd printing; DJ has light shelf wear with a crinkle; Boards have no edge wear or exposed areas; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sinclair Lewis Kingsblood Royal
Random House January 1947 B000BJGUDQ Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Uncertain if this is a first or a BCOM; DJ is missing; There is edge wear on the bottom and a stain on the spine; Inside is free of any marks; Still a nice tight readable book. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lloyd. Lewis MYTHS AFTER LINCOLN. With an Introduction by Carl Sandburg.
The Press of the Readers Club, New York: (1941). January 1941 B004KN20ZQ Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
1941 Hardcover with no edition stated; No DJ; Some edge wear on book with exposed corners and small frays on spine ends; Boards have light wear and the spine is darkened; No writing present; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 VICKI LEWIS THOMPSON Nerd in Shining Armor
Dell March 2003 0440241162 / 9780440241164 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Paperback; Very slight edge wear on book; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 C. S Lewis Out of the silent planet (Avon)
Avon Pub. Co January 1949 B0006ARVQA Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
1949 Avon Paperback; This cover is blue with green spheres and 3 men in spacesuits; Some shelf wear on covers with chips on the spine ends otherwise light to moderate wear on the covers; Title page is mostly loose; No writing present; Still a readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 DAVID LEWIS Saving Alice: A Novel
Bethany House January 2006 0764200518 / 9780764200519 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
2006 Paperback; Very light shelf and edge wear; No spine creases; No writing present; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas Lewis Owen Davies Shoots: A Guide to Your Family's Photographic Heritage
Matrix Pubns August 1978 0891690336 / 9780891690337 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
2nd printing Addison House Hardcover; Some edge rubbing wear on book with no exposed boards; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 MICHELLE AKERS, GREGG LEWIS The Game and the Glory
Zondervan Publishing Company March 2000 0310235294 / 9780310235293 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
There is slight wear on DJ edge with 2 tiny tears; Book itself in fantastic shape; Store price sticker is on the book; Used book, but very good condition. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frederick Lewis Allen The Great Pierpont Morgan
Perennial Library January 1965 B002AUAUEY Trade Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with crease on front; Pages tanned; One page bent at bottom; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 C. S Lewis The Screwtape letters,
Collins January 1960 B0007IV4KK Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
This 1960 edition paperback has some edge wear and quite a bit of rubbing on spine edges; No writing or marks inside; Tanned pages; Still a tight readable book by C. S. Lewis. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BEVERLY LEWIS The Shunning
Bethany January 1997 1568656416 / 9781568656410 Hardcover Used - Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket shows wear and (or) some small tears; No visible signs of edge wear on book; No creases in spine; Store price sticker is on the book; shunned from her Amish community. Katie--now known as Katherine Mayfield--se 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 GEOFFREY HUGH LEWIS BERG The Six Ways of Atheism: New Logical Disproofs of the Existence of God
Temple DPS Ltd May 2009 0954395662 / 9780954395667 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; A brand new book, never been read but spine was crushed and torn during shipping as well as a few other creases at same time; Still a tight readable book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Agorabooks.net
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Allamericantextbooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Alliedbookcompany.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Alphabookworks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Angelfirebooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Avenuebookandco.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Baileybooks.ca
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Bookembooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Books.themadhouseartists.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Booksnmorepa.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Central-bookexchange.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Coasbooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Crawfordsnautical.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Dejalubookstore.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Dunawaybooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Fatcitybookstore.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Hammondsbooks.net
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Literaturopolis.net
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Magusbooksseattle.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Midtownscholar.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Neverwithoutabook.ca
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Nomadestore.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Odonoghuebooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Pandy-books.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Phatpocket.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Readitagain1.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Rememberbooksonline.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Rockymountaintextbook.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Runforcoverbooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Shop.bookgarden2.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Springystreasures.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Store.bookswithapast.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Superiortextsales.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Talleysbooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Teachereditions4less.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Teslbooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Thebooktree.co.uk
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Trillionbooks.com
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Vabooks.org
DAVID BLAIR, LEWIS CARROLL on Youronlinebookstore.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie