Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

ROBERT B. PARKER Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 ROBERT B. PARKER Bad Business
Putnam Adult March 2004 0399151451 / 9780399151453 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
DJ has small bend on front and back; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Store price sticker is on the book; A mystery by ROBERT B. PARKER. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 ROBERT B. PARKER Blue Screen (Sunny Randall Novels)
Putnam Adult June 2006 0399153519 / 9780399153518 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
DJ has a small tear at bottom corner; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Used book, but very good condition; A mystery by ROBERT B. PARKER. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 ROBERT B. PARKER Cold Service (Spenser Mysteries)
Putnam Adult March 2005 0399152407 / 9780399152405 Hardcover Used - Good Very Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; There is slight wear on dust jacket edge (no tears); No visible signs of edge wear on book; There are some small smudges on the page edges; Store price sticker is on the book; Used book, but very good condition; A mystery 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 ROBERT B. PARKER Cold Service (Spenser Mysteries)
Putnam Adult March 2005 0399152407 / 9780399152405 Hardcover Used - Like New Good 
DJ has a scratch and dent on front cover; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Store price sticker is on the book; A mystery by ROBERT B. PARKER. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 ROBERT B. PARKER Hundred-Dollar Baby
Putnam Adult October 2006 0399153764 / 9780399153761 Book Club Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
Book Club Edition; Previous owner name in book; Otherwise as new; A mystery by ROBERT B. PARKER. 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ROBERT B. PARKER Hush Money
Putnam Pub Group (T) March 1999 0399144587 / 9780399144585 Hardcover Used - Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of edge wear on book; No creases in spine; Spenser gets caught in the controversy when a young gay activist at a local university is murdered 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ROBERT B. PARKER Now and Then
Putnam Adult October 2007 0399154418 / 9780399154416 Hardcover New As New 
A brand new book, never been read. Store price sticker is on the book; A mystery by Robert B. Parker. 
Price: 19.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 ROBERT B. PARKER Now and Then
Putnam Adult October 2007 0399154418 / 9780399154416 Hardcover Used - Like New As New 
As new condition; Store price sticker is on the book; A mystery by ROBERT B. PARKER. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ROBERT B. PARKER Perchance to Dream
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1991 0399135804 / 9780399135804 Hardcover Used - Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Some shelf wear on cover; No creases in spine; Store price sticker is on the book; Robert B. Parker's sequel to Raymond Chandler's 'The Big Sleep', starring arc 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 ROBERT B. PARKER Potshot
G. P. Putnams Sons March 2001 0399147101 / 9780399147104 Hardcover Used - Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Hardcover, dust jacket missing; No creases in spine; Store price sticker is on the book; At the urging of an attractive widow, Spenser goes to tiny Potshot, Arizona, to defend the tow 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 ROBERT B. PARKER Shrink Rap
Putnam Adult September 2002 0399149309 / 9780399149306 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
DJ shows minimal wear with one corner rubbed off and scratch on back; interior of book is very pristine and appears as new; Store price sticker on back cover; A mystery by ROBERT B. PARKER. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ROBERT B. PARKER Thin Air
Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1995 0399140204 / 9780399140204 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
Book Club Edition; DJ shows some rubbing with a small stain and very small hole on front; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear; Previous owner name in book; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice copy; A mystery by ROBERT B. PARKER. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROBERT B. PARKER on Abnormalbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
ROBERT B. PARKER on Avonhillbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Booksaletoday.net
ROBERT B. PARKER on Booksnmorepa.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Booksr4u.net
ROBERT B. PARKER on Braintreeusedbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Bubbasbookswap.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Canterburybooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Coasbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Downtownbooksellers.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Easychairbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Fatcitybookstore.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Fiction-addiction.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Frugalfamilybooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Gibsonbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Ginny6books.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Guthriebooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Hammondsbooks.net
ROBERT B. PARKER on Ianreillybooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Kensvideo.net
ROBERT B. PARKER on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Literatecat.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Monarchbooksusa.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Monkeyread.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Mybookstorename.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Oddvolumebooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Pagemaster-books.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Pennysbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Poulsbobookstop.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Ravenroostbooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Sagebks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Second-chance-books.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Southoffrancebooks.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Springystreasures.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Thebookquest.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Thebookscouts.ca
ROBERT B. PARKER on Thepaperbackexchange.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Treasuredoldies.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Used-and-rare-books.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Waywardbooksonline.com
ROBERT B. PARKER on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com