Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Secret Affair
Harper Collins Publishers October 1996 006018650X / 9780060186500 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket has a little shelf wear but no tears; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Former owner price on FEP. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Secret Affair
HarperTorch October 1997 0061012289 / 9780061012280 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Paperback; Light edge wear on book with dents along spine from weight; No crease in spine; No writing present; Tanned; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Woman of Substance
Avon Books (Mm) May 1980 038049163X / 9780380491636 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
The covers are very well worn and taped over spine; Inside has former owner name; The pages are in good shape with no writing; Still a tight readable book by BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Taylor Caldwell Answer As a Man
Fawcett March 1982 0449244679 / 9780449244678 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
1981 Paperback iwth a 7 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with tanning and a small portion of the right edge has been cut away probably when original bookstore opened a box with a cutter; Spine creases; States please return after reading on inside front cover with an arrow to FEP which has been removed; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 RYAN, TAYLOR Beauty And The Beast (Harlequin Historical, No 342)
Harlequin November 1996 0373289421 / 9780373289424 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Paperback; Light edge wear on book; Hinge crease; Creases on front cover; Several pages have light bend from packing; Remainder mark; Previous owner name inside both covers and on first page; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 NANCY TAYLOR ROSENBERG Buried Evidence
Hyperion September 2000 0786866195 / 9780786866199 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
There is slight wear on DJ edge; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Store price sticker is on the book; A crime novel by NANCY TAYLOR ROSENBERG. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Taylor Caldwell Captains and the Kings
Fawcett July 1981 0449240894 / 9780449240892 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
May 1973 Fawcett paperback; Heavy shelf and edge wear; Spine creases; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Taylor Caldwell Ceremony of the Innocent
Fawcett June 1978 0449233383 / 9780449233382 Paper Back Used - Good 
1976 Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Spine creases; Name inside; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 TAYLOR CALDWELL Ceremony of the Innocent
DoubleDay October 1976 038507042X / 9780385070423 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Good 
1976 Hardcover; Book Club Edition; DJ shows wear with a few small tears and discolored; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Foxing on outer pages edges; Previous owner name in book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SAMUEL TAYLOR COLERIDGE Coleridge: Lyrical Romantic
Brockhampton Press December 1998 1860193137 / 9781860193132 Hardcover Used - Like New As New 
1998 Brockhampton Press Hardcover; Edition not stated; As new condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Dangerous to Know
Harperaudio August 1995 069451554X / 9780694515547 Cassette Used - Good 
Box shows light shelf wear with more on the corners but no tears; 4 cassettes approximately 6 hours read by Patricia Clarkson; Name and initials on the box; Store price sticker is on the box . 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 VICKIE TAYLOR Flesh And Stone
Berkley Pub Group February 2006 0425209059 / 9780425209059 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; A very tiny tear in the paper at the top of the spine; Very light crease in spine; Writing inside front cover; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BARBARA TAYLOR Focus on Light
Shooting Star Press January 1993 1569240337 / 9781569240335 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very minimal shelf wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; An excellent addition to your child's library. 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 KENNETH N. TAYLOR Good Samaritan
Tyndale House Pub October 1989 0842311270 / 9780842311274 Hardcover Used - Good 
This 1989 board book has light with spots of moderate shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Taylor Smith Guilt By Silence
Mira July 2000 1551665379 / 9781551665375 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; Rubbing and edge wear; Hinge crease; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Her Own Rules
Harpercollins May 1996 0060177217 / 9780060177218 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Store price sticker is on the book; Mega-success Meredith Stratton owns six elegant international hotels. When she falls prey to a mysterious illness 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lucy Bate, Tamar Taylor illustrator How Georgina Drove The Car Very Carefully from Boston to New York
Knopf Books for Young Readers January 1989 0517571420 / 9780517571422 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Stamped surplus; Hardcover; DJ seems okay but mylar has a couple of holes; Stated 1st edition; 1 on the numberline; Corners exposed; Pages show use and a few have light soiling; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 VALERIE TAYLOR How to Marry: The World's Best Dad (Harlequin American Romance, No. 816)
harlequin February 2000 0373168160 / 9780373168163 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Very light shelf wear on the covers; No crease in spine; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; A very nice tight book. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 JANELLE TAYLOR Lakota Dawn
Kensington Pub Corp February 1999 1575664100 / 9781575664101 Hardcover Used - Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No visible signs of edge wear on book; No creases in spine; store stickers on book; former library; As a proud people fight to protect its future, a powerful half-breed warrior vo 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Love in Another Town
Harpercollins October 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
As new condition; No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of Edge Wear; No creases in spine; A touching love story from the author of A Woman of Substance and Everything to Gain. When her husband confronts her with the new 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Abookstop.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Advertisingcookbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Agorabooks.net
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Allamericantextbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Allbooksconsidered.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Alliedbookcompany.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Alphabookworks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Areadershaven.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Bookcastleonline.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Booknest.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Booknetwork.org
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Comoshops.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Crawfordsnautical.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Directtext4u.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Earthlightbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Elsworthhob.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Everybookintheworld.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Goodwillbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Guthriebooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Hammondsbooks.net
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Jrbooks.biz
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Just-us-books.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Mylibrarymarket.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Nationwidetext.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Nomadestore.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Odonoghuebooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Phatpocket.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Raindogbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Readitagain1.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Royaloakbookshop.net
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Rwmilitarybooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Shop.abundatrade.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Store.bookswithapast.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Superiortextsales.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Thebearbookcompany.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Thriftybooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Used.orcabooks.com
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD on Vagabondbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie