|
|
|
1 |
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Secret Affair Harper Collins Publishers October 1996 006018650X / 9780060186500 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket has a little shelf wear but no tears; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Former owner price on FEP. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Secret Affair HarperTorch October 1997 0061012289 / 9780061012280 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket Paperback; Light edge wear on book with dents along spine from weight; No crease in spine; No writing present; Tanned; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD A Woman of Substance Avon Books (Mm) May 1980 038049163X / 9780380491636 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket The covers are very well worn and taped over spine; Inside has former owner name; The pages are in good shape with no writing; Still a tight readable book by BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Taylor Caldwell Answer As a Man Fawcett March 1982 0449244679 / 9780449244678 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 1981 Paperback iwth a 7 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with tanning and a small portion of the right edge has been cut away probably when original bookstore opened a box with a cutter; Spine creases; States please return after reading on inside front cover with an arrow to FEP which has been removed; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
RYAN, TAYLOR Beauty And The Beast (Harlequin Historical, No 342) Harlequin November 1996 0373289421 / 9780373289424 Paper Back Used - Acceptable No Jacket Paperback; Light edge wear on book; Hinge crease; Creases on front cover; Several pages have light bend from packing; Remainder mark; Previous owner name inside both covers and on first page; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
NANCY TAYLOR ROSENBERG Buried Evidence Hyperion September 2000 0786866195 / 9780786866199 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good There is slight wear on DJ edge; No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Store price sticker is on the book; A crime novel by NANCY TAYLOR ROSENBERG. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Taylor Caldwell Captains and the Kings Fawcett July 1981 0449240894 / 9780449240892 Paper Back Used - Acceptable May 1973 Fawcett paperback; Heavy shelf and edge wear; Spine creases; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Taylor Caldwell Ceremony of the Innocent Fawcett June 1978 0449233383 / 9780449233382 Paper Back Used - Good 1976 Paperback; 1 on the numberline; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Spine creases; Name inside; Tanned pages; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
TAYLOR CALDWELL Ceremony of the Innocent DoubleDay October 1976 038507042X / 9780385070423 Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Good 1976 Hardcover; Book Club Edition; DJ shows wear with a few small tears and discolored; Some edge wear on book with no exposed boards; Foxing on outer pages edges; Previous owner name in book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Dangerous to Know Harperaudio August 1995 069451554X / 9780694515547 Cassette Used - Good Box shows light shelf wear with more on the corners but no tears; 4 cassettes approximately 6 hours read by Patricia Clarkson; Name and initials on the box; Store price sticker is on the box . Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
VICKIE TAYLOR Flesh And Stone Berkley Pub Group February 2006 0425209059 / 9780425209059 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Paperback; A very tiny tear in the paper at the top of the spine; Very light crease in spine; Writing inside front cover; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
BARBARA TAYLOR Focus on Light Shooting Star Press January 1993 1569240337 / 9781569240335 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Very minimal shelf wear; Appears to have never been read; No writing present; An excellent addition to your child's library. Price:
2.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
KENNETH N. TAYLOR Good Samaritan Tyndale House Pub October 1989 0842311270 / 9780842311274 Hardcover Used - Good This 1989 board book has light with spots of moderate shelf and edge wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Taylor Smith Guilt By Silence Mira July 2000 1551665379 / 9781551665375 Paper Back Used - Good Paperback; Rubbing and edge wear; Hinge crease; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Her Own Rules Harpercollins May 1996 0060177217 / 9780060177218 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good No signs of corner wear on book; There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No visible signs of Edge Wear; Store price sticker is on the book; Mega-success Meredith Stratton owns six elegant international hotels. When she falls prey to a mysterious illness Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
JANELLE TAYLOR Lakota Dawn Kensington Pub Corp February 1999 1575664100 / 9781575664101 Hardcover Used - Good No signs of corner wear on book; There is slight wear on dust jacket edge; No visible signs of edge wear on book; No creases in spine; store stickers on book; former library; As a proud people fight to protect its future, a powerful half-breed warrior vo Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD Love in Another Town Harpercollins October 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good As new condition; No signs of corner wear on book; Dust Jacket Excellent; No visible signs of Edge Wear; No creases in spine; A touching love story from the author of A Woman of Substance and Everything to Gain. When her husband confronts her with the new Price:
1.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|