Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

CATHY WILLIAMS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 CATHY WILLIAMS A Reluctant Wife (Promotional Presents Bachelor Tycoons)
Harlequin December 2003 0373805950 / 9780373805952 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback; No signs of corner wear; No visible signs of edge wear; No writing present; Spine and hinge crease; Store price sticker is on the book; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 1.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 DARREN WILLIAMS Angel Rock
Random House Inc 2002-06-01 0375414517 / 9780375414510 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of Edge Wear on book; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; I don't believe this book has ever been read; A suspense by DARREN WILLIAMS. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elizabeth Roberts Illustrator Ben D. Williams ANIMAL TRAIN. A Whitman Tell-A-Tale book. No. 2556
Whitman/Western Publishing Co., Inc. January 1952 B002ZCOHMS Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
This little hardcover book has some shelf and edge wear; Scribble inside front cover; Staples starting to pull away from covers; Light soiling on some pages doesn't hinder text; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sallie Y. Williams Down Home Feasts
Taylor Publishing Company (TX) May 1986 0878445269 / 9780878445264 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
1st edition Hardcover; DJ shows light shelf wear but a small tear on the bottom front; Minimal shelf and edge wear on book with a small green dot on front board; There is a small stain on the FEP edge; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry Williams Ensign Pulver
Dell January 1964 B0007HEOPS Paper Back Used - Good 
1964 Dell paperback; Light shelf and edge wear with small stain on lower back corner; Spine creases; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text especially for its age. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gaylyn Williams Whalin God Made Colors (Tiny Tab Ser.)
Reader's Digest Young Families, Inc January 1994 1575841029 / 9781575841021 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
This board book has light shelf and and slightly more edge wear with a light crease on front; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Oscar Williams Immortal Poems in the english Language
Washington Square Press January 1968 B001BAJRRA Paper Back Used - Good 
20th printing, Dec 1966 Paperback; Gifted in 1968; Light shelf and edge wear though the spine is not perfectly aligned top to bottom; Tanned pages; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text especially for its age. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WILLIAMS Mail Order Man (Harlequin Temptation No. 443)
Harlequin March 1993 0373255438 / 9780373255436 Paper Back Used - Good No Jacket 
Some light shelf wear; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CECIL WILLIAMS, REBECCA LAIRD No Hiding Place: Empowerment and Recovery for Our Troubled Communities
HarperCollins 1992-09-01 0062509675 / 9780062509673 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair 
Dust Jacket shows some wear but no tears; Shows slight signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of edge wear on book; Remainder mark; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; A current affairs book by CECIL WILLIAMS & REBECCA LAIRD. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tennessee Williams Period of Adjustment
Signet January 1962 B000CZ477K Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Stated 1st printing, November 1962; Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in the paper at the spine, cracks across the spine, corner wear; Different bookstore stamp inside; 1 1/2' Chip on the 1st page does not hinder text; Still a very tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 W. C. WILLIAMS Pictures from Brueghel : And Other Poems by William Carlos Williams : Collected Poems 1950-1962
W W Norton & Co Inc June 1967 0811202348 / 9780811202343 Paper Back Used - Good 
Paperback; 15th printing; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 ANDREA POSNER, DON WILLIAMS Santa from Head to Toe
Random House Childrens Books August 1999 0307145271 / 9780307145277 Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Board book; Has light rubbing and edge wear; Still a nice tight clean book for your little one. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John A. Williams Sons of Darkness, Sons of Light
Pocket January 1970 0671771876 / 9780671771874 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Pocket Book 1970 Paperback; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with discoloration, peeled chip in paper on the back, small stain on the top, and tiny chip in the bottom edge of the back and last 2 pages; Tanned pages; No writing present; Overall still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 0.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rozanne Lanczak Williams The Giraffe Made Her Laugh (Learn to Read Read to Learn, Fun & Fantasy)
Creative Teaching Press August 1994 091611970X / 9780916119706 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
This softcover has light shelf and rub wear on covers edges and corners; Initials on front cover and name inside; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 TENNESSEE WILLIAMS The Glass Menagerie (New Classics Series)
New Directions June 1970 0811202208 / 9780811202206 Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket 
Trade size paperback; Some shelf wear on covers; Store price sticker is on the book; Erasure marks inside back cover; Used book, but very good condition; A play by TENNESSEE WILLIAMS. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sam Williams The Rock-a-Bye Baby Book and Cradle Set
Dutton Juvenile October 1992 0525449256 / 9780525449256 Hardcover Used - Good 
Title Faces, NOT the set; Stated 1st edition with a 1 on the numberline; This board book has light shelf and edge wear with tiny dents; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library or to complete your set. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 JAY WILLIAMS The youngest captain
Parents' Magazine Press January 1972 0819305944 / 9780819305947 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
No DJ; Appears to be 1st edition; Light edge wear and soiling on boards; Inside is nice and clean with no bent corners or writing. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paul Williams Waking Up Together
Entwhistle Books November 1985 0934558132 / 9780934558136 First Edition Paper Back Used - Good Fair Signed By Author
1984 Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears; Very slight edge wear on book with lightly bumped corners; AUTHOR SIGNED as well as former owner writing on same page; Outer page edges discolored; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CATHY WILLIAMS on Agsllc.us
CATHY WILLIAMS on Aldensbooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Booksnmorepa.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Bookyahoo.net
CATHY WILLIAMS on Bubbasbookswap.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on C-books.co.uk
CATHY WILLIAMS on Cornerbookstores.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
CATHY WILLIAMS on Crawfordsnautical.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Dbworldwidebooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Directtext4u.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Dunawaybooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Durnickbooks.co.uk
CATHY WILLIAMS on Fatcitybookstore.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Gibbsbooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Goddingsltd.co.uk
CATHY WILLIAMS on Guthriebooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Just-us-books.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Nomadestore.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Odonoghuebooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Pandy-books.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Phatpocket.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Pribooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Readitagain1.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Russellbooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Sackofbooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Sarabooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Shop.bookgarden2.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Springystreasures.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Store.bookswithapast.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Sunflowerbooksales.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Sweetbeagle.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Teslbooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Textbooksinbulk.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Textbookstree.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Thebearbookcompany.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Thecastlebookroom.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Trillionbooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Vtsbooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Weirdbooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Worldofrarebooks.com
CATHY WILLIAMS on Youronlinebookstore.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CoffeeBreakBookStore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie