|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
DARREN WILLIAMS Angel Rock Random House Inc 2002-06-01 0375414517 / 9780375414510 Hardcover Used - Very Good Good No signs of corner wear on book; No visible signs of Edge Wear on book; No creases in spine; Used book, but very good condition; I don't believe this book has ever been read; A suspense by DARREN WILLIAMS. Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sallie Y. Williams Down Home Feasts Taylor Publishing Company (TX) May 1986 0878445269 / 9780878445264 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 1st edition Hardcover; DJ shows light shelf wear but a small tear on the bottom front; Minimal shelf and edge wear on book with a small green dot on front board; There is a small stain on the FEP edge; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Henry Williams Ensign Pulver Dell January 1964 B0007HEOPS Paper Back Used - Good 1964 Dell paperback; Light shelf and edge wear with small stain on lower back corner; Spine creases; Tanned pages; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text especially for its age. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gaylyn Williams Whalin God Made Colors (Tiny Tab Ser.) Reader's Digest Young Families, Inc January 1994 1575841029 / 9781575841021 Hardcover Used - Very Good This board book has light shelf and and slightly more edge wear with a light crease on front; No writing present; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Oscar Williams Immortal Poems in the english Language Washington Square Press January 1968 B001BAJRRA Paper Back Used - Good 20th printing, Dec 1966 Paperback; Gifted in 1968; Light shelf and edge wear though the spine is not perfectly aligned top to bottom; Tanned pages; Still a very nice tight readable book with clean text especially for its age. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tennessee Williams Period of Adjustment Signet January 1962 B000CZ477K Paper Back Used - Acceptable Stated 1st printing, November 1962; Paperback; Some shelf wear on covers with small tears in the paper at the spine, cracks across the spine, corner wear; Different bookstore stamp inside; 1 1/2' Chip on the 1st page does not hinder text; Still a very tight readable book with clean text. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
John A. Williams Sons of Darkness, Sons of Light Pocket January 1970 0671771876 / 9780671771874 Paper Back Used - Acceptable Pocket Book 1970 Paperback; Light to moderate shelf and edge wear with discoloration, peeled chip in paper on the back, small stain on the top, and tiny chip in the bottom edge of the back and last 2 pages; Tanned pages; No writing present; Overall still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sam Williams The Rock-a-Bye Baby Book and Cradle Set Dutton Juvenile October 1992 0525449256 / 9780525449256 Hardcover Used - Good Title Faces, NOT the set; Stated 1st edition with a 1 on the numberline; This board book has light shelf and edge wear with tiny dents; No writing present; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text to add to your little one's library or to complete your set. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
JAY WILLIAMS The youngest captain Parents' Magazine Press January 1972 0819305944 / 9780819305947 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket No DJ; Appears to be 1st edition; Light edge wear and soiling on boards; Inside is nice and clean with no bent corners or writing. Price:
4.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Paul Williams Waking Up Together Entwhistle Books November 1985 0934558132 / 9780934558136 First Edition Paper Back Used - Good Fair Signed By Author 1984 Hardcover; DJ shows wear and some small tears; Very slight edge wear on book with lightly bumped corners; AUTHOR SIGNED as well as former owner writing on same page; Outer page edges discolored; Still a nice tight readable book with clean text. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|